Essendon
DGBTMFFFACPUPKHCMUMDESIGAI50T50M50GACCHOTCCCSCBOU1%CR50
Archie RobertsA. Roberts37000120142829801289.2613000.000001229
Zach MerrettZ. Merrett30007540111815150583.3603000.007340024
Andrew McGrathA. McGrath2300261191410131578.3201000.000001233
Zak JohnsonZ. Johnson2300190041711120978.3300000.000001111
Jaxon PriorJ. Prior220017013191660777.3403000.000001334
Jacob FarrowJ. Farrow21002120031815611190.5502000.000001113
Darcy ParishD. Parish190012006128110273.7405000.002110010
Jye CaldwellJ. Caldwell191053139106130378.941110100.007162081
Zach ReidZ. Reid19004111161214501189.5200000.000000032
Xavier DuursmaX. Duursma15011311211870373.3400000.001011031
Saad El-HawliS. El-Hawli13010420391030469.2402000.000000102
Kyle LangfordK. Langford1200230167751283.3613100.002020311
Sam DurhamS. Durham1200622369571166.7301200.001010253
Jade GreshamJ. Gresham1130211139740190.951210100.000000010
Peter WrightP. Wright1012152264732360.06001333.3210000360
Thomas EdwardsT. Edwards1022031073820340.07110250.000000330
Archer Day-WicksA. Day-Wicks1001631137640350.0303010.001100160
Archie PerkinsA. Perkins800230026530337.5101200.000000011
Isaac KakoI. Kako700020243430271.4202000.002110030
Archer MayA. May621041051513183.34020366.740000100
Lachlan BlakistonL. Blakiston600201134240083.3200000.0131100322
Matt GuelfiM. Guelfi501100031320040.0201000.000000310
Ben McKayB. McKay400230222221275.0100000.000000232
Nik CoxN. Cox--------------------------------------------------------
Jayden NguyenJ. Nguyen--------------------------------------------------------
Kayle GerreynK. Gerreyn--------------------------------------------------------
TEAM342911481031921110224203139109376.6--5368950.038248168315939
Western Bulldogs
DGBTMFFFACPUPKHCMUMDESIGAI50T50M50GACCHOTCCCSCBOU1%CR50
Matthew KennedyM. Kennedy36101511181814220572.28040050.0011561060
Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli35103820102415200877.181611100.017340330
Ryley SandersR. Sanders34005623132310240682.4603000.005230251
Joel FreijahJ. Freijah2600631181713130384.6806000.003211361
Oskar BakerO. Baker2400290061711130975.0704100.001011130
Bailey DaleB. Dale2200130121517503100.0600000.000001214
Connor BudarickC. Budarick210026214171650676.2605000.002021045
Bailey WilliamsB. Williams201028116141190885.07121150.001010130
Rhylee WestR. West190213116136130373.7501100.002111111
Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble171124013141070476.58340150.000001120
Lachie JaquesL. Jaques170134114131070464.7401000.001010232
Josh DolanJ. Dolan16111300313790375.010241250.000001110
Rory LobbR. Lobb1500010003131322886.7401000.030001533
Sam DarcyS. Darcy153335401051053253.39121342.921010120
Buku KhamisB. Khamis12002421479304100.0301000.000000712
James O'DonnellJ. O'Donnell1100240249560490.9101000.0000001133
Sam DavidsonS. Davidson11001501212830590.9311000.000000211
Aaron NaughtonA. Naughton1033061037730660.06010350.000001220
Arthur JonesA. Jones1031141037641380.010021360.000000010
Tim EnglishT. English800130035620375.0404000.0163210402
Lachlan McNeilL. McNeil801001063260050.0200000.000000021
Jordan CroftJ. Croft800201253350075.0321000.061010220
Michael SellwoodM. Sellwood700140234251371.4200000.000000340
Ed RichardsE. Richards--------------------------------------------------------
Louis EmmettL. Emmett--------------------------------------------------------
Will LewisW. Lewis--------------------------------------------------------
TEAM4021415421072119129273211191710078.1--115471441.22838152310545926

2026 AFL Standings

POS Team Pts. % Form
1 FRE 76 137.2 WWLWL
2 SYD 72 136.1 WWWWW
3 BL 64 121.7 WLWWW
4 HAW 64 120.1 WWLDW
5 GEEL 60 122.3 WWWWW
6 ADEL 60 117.3 LWWLW
7 MELB 60 109.6 LWWWL
8 WB 54 95.4 WLLDW
9 COLL 52 102.4 WLWDL
10 CARL 50 101.5 WWWDW
11 STK 40 102.8 WLLWL
12 GWS 40 98.9 LWLWL
13 SUNS 36 94.5 LLWLW
14 NMFC 36 88.8 LLWLL
15 PORT 28 88.1 LLLLW
16 WCE 16 69.2 LLLLL
17 RICH 12 62.5 LWLLL
18 ESS 8 64.6 LLLLL

Game Information

Marvel Stadium