<
>

Boxing schedule

ESPN Illustration

Want to know what fights are on the horizon? Check out the boxing schedule for 2021.

For a list of the current champions in all weight classes, click here.

To go directly to a particular month, click the links below:

Don't have ESPN? Get instant access.

FEBRUARY | MARCH


Key dates:

  • Feb. 5: Cardiff, Wales -- Claressa Shields vs. Ema Kozin, 10 rounds, for Shields' WBC, WBA and IBF women's middleweight titles

  • Feb. 5: Las Vegas (Fox PPV) -- Keith Thurman vs. Mario Barrios, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Feb. 26: Scotland (ESPN+) -- Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, for Taylor's undisputed junior welterweight title

  • March 4: Fresno, California (ESPN+) -- Jose Ramirez vs. Jose Pedraza, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • March 5: San Diego (DAZN) -- Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Estrada's WBA junior bantamweight and WBC "franchise" titles


Full schedule:

Jan. 22: Atlantic City, New Jersey (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Gary Russell Jr. vs. Mark Magsayo, for Russell's WBC featherweight title

  • Subriel Matias vs. Petros Ananyan, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Vic Pasillas, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • LeShawn Rodriquez vs. Sixto Suazo, 6 rounds, middleweights

  • Evan Holyfield vs. Chris Rollins, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Jan. 25: Thailand

  • Petchmanee CP Freshmart vs. Wanheng Menayothin, rematch, 12 rounds, for CP Freshmart's WBC strawweight title

January 27: Madrid, Spain

  • Sergio Martinez vs. Macaulay McGowan, 10 rounds, middleweights

  • Bernard Angelo Torres vs. Mauro Alex Hasan Perouene, 10 rounds, featherweights

  • Jon Fernandez vs. Andrii Boryshpolets, 8 rounds, lightweights

  • Jamshid Nazari vs. Sandro Hernandez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Brandon Moreno vs. Alejandro Torres, 6 rounds, flyweights

Jan. 29: Tulsa, Oklahoma (ESPN+)

  • Robson Conceicao vs. Xavier Martinez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Rene Tellez Giron vs. Luis Melendez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

  • Nico Ali Walsh vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

  • Jeremiah Milton vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

  • Bruce Carrington vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

Jan. 29: Warren, Ohio

  • Title fight: Ilunga Junior Makabu vs. Thabiso Mchunu, 12 rounds, for Makabu's WBC cruiserweight title

  • Title fight: Trevor Bryan vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Bryan's WBA "regular" heavyweight title


FEBRUARY

Feb. 5: Las Vegas (Fox PPV)

  • Keith Thurman vs. Mario Barrios, 12 rounds, welterweights

  • Leo Santa Cruz vs. Keenan Carbajal, 12 rounds, featherweights

  • Abel Ramos vs. Josesito Lopez, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Luis Nery vs. Carlos Castro, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Feb. 5: Cardiff, Wales

  • Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Liam Williams, 12 rounds, middleweights

  • Title fight: Claressa Shields vs. Ema Kozin, 10 rounds, for Shields' WBC, WBA and IBF women's middleweight titles

  • Samuel Antwi vs. Conah Walker, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Rhys Edwards vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior featherweights

Feb. 12: London (DAZN)

  • Daniel Jacobs vs. John Ryder, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Feb. 19: Manchester, England

  • Amir Khan vs. Kell Brook, 10 rounds, welterweights

  • Bradley Rea vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights

  • Viddal Riley vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

  • Adam Azim vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

  • Hassan Azim vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

Feb. 19: Tijuana, Mexico (DAZN)

  • Jaime Munguia vs. D'Mitrius Ballard, 12 rounds, middleweights

Feb. 26: Glasgow, Scotland (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Josh Taylor vs. Jack Catterall, 12 rounds, for Taylor's WBC, WBA, WBO and IBF junior welterweight titles

Feb. 27: London (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Lawrence Okolie vs. Michal Cieslak, 12 rounds, for Okolie's WBO cruiserweight title


MARCH

March 4: Fresno, California (ESPN+)

  • Jose Ramirez vs. Jose Pedraza, 12 rounds, junior welterweights

  • Joet Gonzalez vs. Jeo Santisima, 10 round, featherweights

  • Charlie Sheehy vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

March 5: San Diego, California

  • Title fight: Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Roman Gonzalez, 12 rounds, for Estrada's WBA junior bantamweight and WBC junior bantamweight "franchise" titles

March 12: Nottingham, England (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Leigh Wood vs. Michael Conlan, 12 rounds, for Wood's WBA "regular" featherweight title

March 19: New York (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Edgar Berlanga vs. Steve Rolls, 10 rounds, super middleweights

March 19: TBA (DAZN)

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Michael McKinson, 10 rounds, welterweights

March 26: Leeds, England (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Kiko Martinez vs. Josh Warrington, 12 rounds, for Martinez's IBF featherweight title