Tampa BayLightning

  • 1st in Central Division

Lightning

NHL

    Who are the winners and losers of the NHL trade deadline?

    • 14h
    4:17

    Lightning

    NHL

      The surprises among the positional rankings for wingers

      • 19d
      1:28
      Back to Top

      2021 Central Division Standings

      TeamWLOTLPTS
      Tampa Bay2811258
      Carolina2710458
      Florida2612456
      Nashville2319147
      Chicago2018545
      Dallas15141141
      Columbus1520939
      Detroit1523636

      2021 Team Leaders

      2021 Team Stats

      Goals For / Game
      3.41
      Goals Against / Game
      2.44
      Power Play %
      24.8
      Penalty Kill %
      82.4

      Team History

      YearWLOTLPts
      20212811258
      2019-204321692
      2018-1962164128
      2017-1854235113
      2016-1742301094