MontrealCanadiens

  • 5th in Atlantic Division
Back to Top

2020 Atlantic Division Standings Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Boston441412100
Tampa Bay4321692
Toronto3625981
Florida3526878
Montreal3131971
Buffalo3031868
Ottawa25341262
Detroit1749539

2019-20 Team Leaders

2019-20 Team Stats

Goals For / Game
2.93
Goals Against / Game
3.10
Power Play %
17.7
Penalty Kill %
78.7

Team History

YearWLOTLPts
2018-194430896
2017-1829401371
2016-1747269103