New YorkIslanders

  • 5th in Metropolitan Division
Back to Top

2020 Metropolitan Division Standings Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Washington4120890
Philadelphia4121789
Pittsburgh4023686
Carolina3825581
NY Islanders35231080
Columbus33221581
NY Rangers3728579
New Jersey28291268

2019-20 Team Leaders

2019-20 Team Stats

Goals For / Game
2.78
Goals Against / Game
2.79
Power Play %
17.3
Penalty Kill %
80.7

Team History

YearWLOTLPts
2018-1948277103
2017-1835371080
2016-1741291294