CarolinaHurricanes

  • 1st in Central Division

Hurricanes

NHL

    Red Wings strike first 24 seconds into the third period

    • 16h
    0:24

    Hurricanes

    NHL

      What surprises are there in the defensemen positional rankings?

      • 14d
      1:09

      Hurricanes

      NHL

        The surprises among the positional rankings for wingers

        • 19d
        1:28
        Back to Top

        2021 Central Division Standings

        TeamWLOTLPTS
        Tampa Bay2811258
        Carolina2710458
        Florida2612456
        Nashville2319147
        Chicago2018545
        Dallas15141141
        Columbus1520939
        Detroit1523636

        2021 Team Leaders

        2021 Team Stats

        Goals For / Game
        3.15
        Goals Against / Game
        2.44
        Power Play %
        28.2
        Penalty Kill %
        83.3

        Team History

        YearWLOTLPts
        20212710458
        2019-203825581
        2018-194629799
        2017-1836351183
        2016-1736311587