New YorkRangers

  • 40-17-3
  • 1st in Metropolitan Division

Rangers

NHL

    Adam Fox scores power-play goal vs. Blue Jackets

    • 6h
    0:51

    Adam Fox scores power-play goal vs. Blue Jackets

    Rangers

    NHL

      Ivan Provorov's goal doubles the Blue Jackets' lead

      • 3d
      0:50

      Ivan Provorov's goal doubles the Blue Jackets' lead

      Rangers

      NHL

        Matt Rempe puts the Rangers ahead with his first NHL goal

        • 4d
        0:16

        Matt Rempe puts the Rangers ahead with his first NHL goal

        Back to Top

        2023-24 Metropolitan Division Standings

        TeamWLOTLPTS
        NY Rangers4017383
        Carolina3518676
        Philadelphia3122769
        New Jersey3025464
        Washington2722963
        Pittsburgh2721862
        NY Islanders24201462
        Columbus19291048

        2023-24 Team Leaders

        2023-24 Team Stats

        Goals For / Game
        3.32
        Goals Against / Game
        2.73
        Power Play %
        24.9
        Penalty Kill %
        82.9

        Team History

        YearWLOTLPts
        2023-244017383
        2022-23472213107
        2021-2252246110
        2020-212723660
        2019-203728579