ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    8-4-7, 28 PTS
    1
    8-4-7, 28 PTS
    FT
    AYR
    Ayr UnitedAyrAYR
    12-4-5, 40 PTS
    3
    12-4-5, 40 PTS
    Ally Love - 90'
    Jordan Preston - 2', 43'
    Ryan Stevenson - 5'

    Albion v Ayr

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #6M. Dunlop
    #5R. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #4G. Fisher
    #8R. Davidson
    #11S. McBride
    #7J. Mullin
    57'
    #16J. Gemmell
    17'
    #10P. Willis
    56'
    Substitutions
    #18C. Mcrobbie
    #16J. Gemmell
    17'
    #9M. Ferry
    #10P. Willis
    56'
    #12A. Love
    #18C. Mcrobbie
    80'
    90'
    Bench
    #15R. Talu
    #14D. Young
    #17B. Lochhead
    Starters
    #1G. Fleming
    #5P. Murphy
    #4A. Graham
    #3M. Donald
    #2N. Devlin
    #7M. Wardrope
    #6R. Stevenson
    5'
    #8A. Forrest
    #10A. Trouten
    #11C. Moore
    85'
    #9J. Preston
    2'
    43'
    Substitutions
    #17S. McKenzie
    #11C. Moore
    85'
    Bench
    #14A. Muir
    #16R. Crawford
    #15C. McCracken
    #19S. Newman
    #18B. Gilmour

    Match Leaders

    ARFCAYR
    Total Shots
    1
    R. DavidsonM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    1
    Total Shots
    6
    4
    R. StevensonF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    R. StewartG
    3 GA
    2
    Saves
    1
    G. FlemingG
    1 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 1-3 Ayr United

    Jordan Preston hat-trick gets Ayr back to winning ways
    May 17, 2023, 01:06 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    AYRAYR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 5 Matchups
    AYR
    AYR
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AYR
    1
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 1
    FT
    @ AYR
    3
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    3
    2
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AYR
    5

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Angel City FC vs. Bay FC - Game Highlights

    Angel City FC vs. Bay FC - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Angel City FC vs. Bay FC, 10/25/2026

    2h

    Philadelphia Union vs. New England Revolution - Game Highlights

    Philadelphia Union vs. New England Revolution - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Philadelphia Union vs. New England Revolution, 10/24/2026

    2h

    Orlando City SC vs. New York City FC - Game Highlights

    Orlando City SC vs. New York City FC - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Orlando City SC vs. New York City FC, 10/24/2026

    2h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.