ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    1-0-1, 3 PTS
    3
    1-0-1, 3 PTS
    FT
    AYR
    Ayr UnitedAyrAYR
    1-0-1, 3 PTS
    0
    1-0-1, 3 PTS
    Ross Davidson - 2'
    Ally Love - 45'+1', 69'

    Albion v Ayr

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    20'
    #2A. Reid
    #8R. Davidson
    2'
    #4D. Young
    #10P. Willis
    34'
    77'
    #7J. Mullin
    48'
    89'
    #11A. Love
    45'+1'
    69'
    #9A. Barrowman
    68'
    Substitutions
    #15J. Gemmell
    #9A. Barrowman
    68'
    #12M. Ferry
    #10P. Willis
    77'
    #14C. Mcrobbie
    #7J. Mullin
    89'
    Bench
    #17B. Lochhead
    Starters
    #1G. Fleming
    #6P. Murphy
    #5M. Campbell
    #3P. Boyle
    49'
    #2J. Adams
    65'
    #8R. Crawford
    #4R. Docherty
    #11M. Donald
    76'
    #7B. Gilmour
    61'
    #10A. Trouten
    #9R. Caldwell
    61'
    Substitutions
    #12A. Forrest
    #7B. Gilmour
    61'
    #14R. Nisbet
    #9R. Caldwell
    61'
    #16S. McKenzie
    #11M. Donald
    76'
    Bench
    #17C. McCracken
    #15M. Wardrope
    #19S. Newman

    Match Leaders

    ARFCAYR
    Total Shots
    11
    4
    A. LoveF
    3 SOG, 2 G
    4
    Total Shots
    3
    A. TroutenF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    4
    R. StewartG
    0 GA
    4
    Saves
    2
    G. FlemingG
    3 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 3-0 Ayr United

    Love-ly start for Albion
    May 17, 2023, 01:15 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    AYRAYR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 5 Matchups
    AYR
    AYR
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 1
    FT
    @ AYR
    3
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    3
    2
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AYR
    5
    2
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AYR
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Kylian Mbappé double wins El Clasico for Real Madrid

    Kylian Mbappé double wins El Clasico for Real Madrid

    Kylian Mbappé double wins El Clasico for Real Madrid

    10m

    Carrick woes deepen as Bournemouth smash United

    Carrick woes deepen as Bournemouth smash United

    The pressure on Michael Carrick continues to grow as Manchester United fall to a dispiriting 3-0 loss to Bournemouth at Old Trafford.

    36m

    Mbappé's brace powers Real Madrid to the win over Barca

    Mbappé's brace powers Real Madrid to the win over Barca

    Mbappé's brace powers Real Madrid to the win over Barca

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.