Ayr United

  • 3-3-5
  • 7th in Scottish Championship

2026-27 SPFL Championship Table

TeamGPWDLGDP
Stenhousemuir10721+823
Partick Thistle11641+822
Raith Rovers11632+921
Inverness Caledonian Thistle11443+316
Dunfermline Athletic10361+215
Livingston11425+314
Ayr United
Arbroath11326-1011
Greenock Morton11218-97
Queen's Park11218-127

2026-27 Team Leaders

Scottish Championship

Rankings

Scottish Championship

Goal Difference
-2
7th
Goals Scored
10
6th
Assists
2
Tied-4th
Goals Conceded
12
7th