ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    10-4-12, 34 PTS
    0
    10-4-12, 34 PTS
    FT
    AYR
    Ayr UnitedAyrAYR
    15-4-7, 49 PTS
    1
    15-4-7, 49 PTS
    Craig Moore - 45'+2'

    Airdrieonians v Ayr

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    #3K. MacDonald
    75'
    #2D. Ferguson
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    #8Hugo Faria
    #11N. Cadden
    #7J. Bain
    75'
    #9J. Lister
    88'
    #10J. Thompson
    80'
    Substitutions
    #18J. Esposito
    #7J. Bain
    75'
    #15S. Stewart
    #3K. MacDonald
    75'
    90'+1'
    #19B. Prunty
    #10J. Thompson
    80'
    Bench
    #16D. Mackin
    #14A. Brown
    #12C. O'Neil
    #17R. Ferguson
    Starters
    #1G. Fleming
    #5A. Graham
    #4P. Murphy
    #3P. Boyle
    #2N. Devlin
    #8R. McCrorie
    #6R. Stevenson
    76'
    #11M. Donald
    62'
    #7B. Gilmour
    80'
    #9C. Moore
    30'
    45'+2'
    #10A. Forrest
    Substitutions
    #17A. Trouten
    #11M. Donald
    62'
    90'
    #12J. Preston
    #6R. Stevenson
    76'
    #14R. Docherty
    #7B. Gilmour
    80'
    Bench
    #19S. Newman
    #18M. Wardrope
    #15R. Crawford
    #16G. McLauchlan

    Match Leaders

    AIRAYR
    Total Shots
    10
    3
    J. ThompsonD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    9
    4
    C. MooreF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    N. ParryG
    1 GA
    3
    Saves
    3
    G. FlemingG
    0 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 0-1 Ayr United

    Craig Moore nets winner for Ayr
    May 17, 2023, 01:03 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    AYRAYR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    AYR
    AYR
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AYR
    3
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    2
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    0
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AYR
    0
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    0

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Nc State vs. Duke: Game Highlights

    Nc State vs. Duke: Game Highlights

    Nc State vs. Duke: Game Highlights

    8m

    Julián Alvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans

    Julián Alvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans

    Alex Kirkland discusses if Julián Alvarez's apology can repair his relationship with the Atlético Madrid fans.

    17m

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    39m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.