ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    11-9-13, 42 PTS
    0
    11-9-13, 42 PTS
    FT
    DFA
    Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineDFA
    23-7-3, 76 PTS
    1
    23-7-3, 76 PTS
    Fayssal El-Bakhtaoui - 87'

    Albion v Dunfermline

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #8R. Davidson
    #4G. Fisher
    #11A. Love
    80'
    #7S. Georgiev
    #9P. Archibald
    67'
    72'
    #10S. McBride
    Substitutions
    #18P. Willis
    #9P. Archibald
    72'
    Bench
    #17B. Lochhead
    #15Y. Kerjean
    #12M. Ferry
    #14D. Young
    Starters
    #1D. Hutton
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #4B. McKay
    #6A. Geggan
    62'
    #3J. Talbot
    78'
    #2C. Reid
    9'
    #11D. Hopkirk
    82'
    #8R. McCabe
    77'
    #7M. Paton
    #10F. El-Bakhtaoui
    87'
    87'
    #9R. Wallace
    74'
    Substitutions
    #15S. Rooney
    #2C. Reid
    9'
    80'
    #12J. Cardle
    #9R. Wallace
    74'
    #16M. Moffat
    #11D. Hopkirk
    82'
    Bench
    #14L. Martin
    #20C. Gill
    #17S. Robinson
    #18S. Byrne

    Match Leaders

    ARFCDFA
    Total Shots
    2
    R. DavidsonM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    10
    3
    F. El-BakhtaouiF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    3
    Saves
    2
    D. HuttonG
    0 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 0-1 Dunfermline Athletic

    Faissal El Bakhtaoui scores late winner for champions Dunfermline
    May 17, 2023, 01:01 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    DFADFA
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 3 Matchups
    DFA
    DFA
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ DFA
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ DFA
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Liverpool come from behind to beat shorthanded Brentford

    Liverpool come from behind to beat shorthanded Brentford

    Victor Muñoz and Alexander Isak take advantage of a weakened Brentford defence to score a pair of electric goals and lift Liverpool to a 2-1 comeback victory.

    37m

    Harry Kane breaks another record in 100th Bundesliga appearance for Bayern Munich

    Harry Kane breaks another record in 100th Bundesliga appearance for Bayern Munich

    Harry Kane scored his 102nd goal in his 100th Bundesliga game on Saturday, the most by any player in the league's history after a century of appearances.

    42m

    Mikel Arteta: 'Big believer' Arsenal's Kai Havertz can score 30 goals a season

    Mikel Arteta: 'Big believer' Arsenal's Kai Havertz can score 30 goals a season

    Mikel Arteta has said he is a "big believer" that Kai Havertz can be Arsenal's 30-goal-a-season man.

    37m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.