ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    DFA
    Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineDFA
    6-1-2, 19 PTS
    3
    6-1-2, 19 PTS
    FT
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    4-1-4, 13 PTS
    0
    4-1-4, 13 PTS
    Joe Cardle - 43'
    Rhys McCabe - 62'
    Fayssal El-Bakhtaoui - 75'
    Darren Young - 90'+1'

    Dunfermline v Albion

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1S. Murdoch
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #4M. McAusland
    #3J. Talbot
    #2S. Rooney
    82'
    #8R. McCabe
    62'
    #6A. Geggan
    #11J. Cardle
    43'
    64'
    #7M. Paton
    #10F. El-Bakhtaoui
    75'
    #9M. Moffat
    45'
    Substitutions
    #14M. Antoine-Curier
    #9M. Moffat
    45'
    #15D. Hopkirk
    #11J. Cardle
    64'
    #12R. Wallace
    #2S. Rooney
    82'
    Bench
    #18J. Potter
    #20D. Hutton
    #16S. Byrne
    #17L. Spence
    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #6M. Dunlop
    #5R. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    71'
    #2R. Talu
    #8R. Davidson
    61'
    #4G. Fisher
    84'
    #11A. Love
    67'
    #7J. Mullin
    #9A. Barrowman
    #10P. Willis
    85'
    Substitutions
    #15S. McBride
    #11A. Love
    67'
    #14D. Young
    #4G. Fisher
    84'
    85'
    90'+1'
    #12M. Ferry
    #10P. Willis
    85'
    Bench
    #16C. Mcrobbie
    #17B. Lochhead
    #18J. Gemmell

    Match Leaders

    DFAARFC
    Total Shots
    10
    2
    F. El-BakhtaouiF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Total Shots
    10
    2
    P. WillisM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    S. MurdochG
    0 GA
    1
    Saves
    4
    R. StewartG
    3 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Dunfermline, Scotland

    Dunfermline Athletic 3-0 Albion Rovers

    Dunfermline cruise to convincing win over Albion
    May 17, 2023, 01:12 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    DFADFA
    KOHTFT
    ARFCARFC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage - Game Highlights

    Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage, 10/24/2026

    5h

    Utah Royals vs. Seattle Reign FC - Game Highlights

    Utah Royals vs. Seattle Reign FC - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Utah Royals vs. Seattle Reign FC, 10/24/2026

    6h

    Vanderbilt's Darren Ambrose: 'I couldn't ask for a better group'

    Vanderbilt's Darren Ambrose: 'I couldn't ask for a better group'

    Ambrose exudes love and pride as he watches the No. 1 Commodores celebrate its fifth SEC regular season championship under his leadership and reflects on the teams special traits.

    7h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.