ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    7-3-5, 24 PTS
    1
    7-3-5, 24 PTS
    FT
    DFA
    Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineDFA
    9-4-2, 31 PTS
    1
    9-4-2, 31 PTS
    Josh Mullin - 20'
    Andrew Geggan - 15'

    Albion v Dunfermline

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #8R. Davidson
    #4G. Fisher
    #11M. Ferry
    65'
    #7J. Mullin
    20'
    #9A. Barrowman
    33'
    #10P. Willis
    90'
    Substitutions
    #12A. Love
    #11M. Ferry
    65'
    #15R. Talu
    #10P. Willis
    90'
    Bench
    #14C. Mcrobbie
    #16S. McBride
    #17D. Terry
    Starters
    #1S. Murdoch
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #4M. McAusland
    #3J. Talbot
    #2L. Martin
    #8S. Byrne
    58'
    #6A. Geggan
    15'
    90'
    90'+1'
    #15D. Hopkirk
    #17M. Paton
    #10F. El-Bakhtaoui
    #9M. Moffat
    Substitutions
    #14J. Falkingham
    #6A. Geggan
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #18M. Antoine-Curier
    #16S. Rooney
    #20D. Hutton
    #12L. Spence

    Match Leaders

    ARFCDFA
    Total Shots
    7
    1
    J. MullinM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Total Shots
    6
    4
    A. GegganM
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    3
    Saves
    1
    S. MurdochG
    1 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 1-1 Dunfermline Athletic

    Dunfermline continue unbeaten run
    May 17, 2023, 01:09 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    DFADFA
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last Matchup
    DFA
    DFA
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ DFA
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    'Never happened in seven years!' - Arteta confirms double injury blow

    'Never happened in seven years!' - Arteta confirms double injury blow

    'Never happened in seven years!' - Arteta confirms double injury blow

    19m

    Transfer rumors, news: Liverpool eye Hull GK as Alisson successor

    Transfer rumors, news: Liverpool eye Hull GK as Alisson successor

    Liverpool are looking at Hull City GK Konstantinos Tzolakis, while Man United are interested in Fulham teenager Josh King. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    23m

    Madagascar vs. South Africa - Kick-off time, team news, how to watch Banyana's second Olympic qualifier

    Madagascar vs. South Africa - Kick-off time, team news, how to watch Banyana's second Olympic qualifier

    South Africa have all but secured their place in the third round of CAF's Women's Olympic qualifying after a 4-0 first leg win over Madagascar, but the reverse fixture in Bloemfontein can give Desiree Ellis a useful opportunity to experiment.

    37m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.