ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    BRC
    Brechin CityBrechinBRC
    11-6-18, 39 PTS
    5
    11-6-18, 39 PTS
    FT
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    16-11-8, 59 PTS
    1
    16-11-8, 59 PTS
    Andy Jackson - 5'
    Robert Thomson - 21', 45', 66'
    Liam Watt - 42'
    Nathan Blockley - 30'

    Brechin v Peterhead

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #4D. Mccormack
    #2P. Mclean
    #3W. Dyer
    #5G. Fusco
    #6L. Spence
    44'
    #8J. Dale
    #11L. Watt
    42'
    #7J. Robson
    25'
    69'
    #10R. Thomson
    21'
    45'
    66'
    75'
    #9A. Jackson
    5'
    Substitutions
    #16E. Smith
    #6L. Spence
    44'
    #15J. Tiffoney
    #7J. Robson
    69'
    #14L. Coogans
    #10R. Thomson
    75'
    Bench
    #12C. Molloy
    #18D. Dods
    #17J. Montgomery
    #21P. O'Neil
    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #4S. Ross
    18'
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    #3S. Noble
    #2N. Blockley
    30'
    #8J. Redman
    #18J. Brown
    #11N. Riley
    55'
    #7J. Stevenson
    #10S. Sutherland
    #15L. Mcintosh
    68'
    Substitutions
    #19M. Lawrence
    #4S. Ross
    18'
    #20A. Rodgers
    #11N. Riley
    55'
    #17S. Ferries
    #15L. Mcintosh
    68'
    Bench
    #21P. Jarvie
    #9R. McAllister

    Match Leaders

    BRCPET
    Total Shots
    10
    3
    R. ThomsonF
    3 SOG, 3 G
    3
    Total Shots
    5
    J. BrownD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    G. SmithG
    1 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Brechin, Scotland

    Brechin City 5-1 Peterhead

    Robert Thomson hat-trick boosts Brechin's survival hopes
    May 17, 2023, 01:00 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    BRCBRC
    KOHTFT
    PETPET
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BRC
    BRC
    Last 5 Matchups
    PET
    PET
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ PET
    4
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    1
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ PET
    2
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 1
    FT
    @ BRC
    3
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ BRC
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Estudiantes edge Flamengo on penalties, will face Palmeiras in Libertadores final

    Estudiantes edge Flamengo on penalties, will face Palmeiras in Libertadores final

    2h

    Baylor vs. Arizona St.: Game Highlights

    Baylor vs. Arizona St.: Game Highlights

    Baylor vs. Arizona St.: Game Highlights

    3h

    Asian football chief backs Gianni Infantino for another term as FIFA president

    Asian football chief backs Gianni Infantino for another term as FIFA president

    The Asian Football Confederation endorsed Gianni Infantino on Friday for a fourth term as FIFA president.

    2h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.