ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    BRC
    Brechin CityBrechinBRC
    3-3-11, 12 PTS
    1
    3-3-11, 12 PTS
    FT
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    5-8-4, 23 PTS
    1
    5-8-4, 23 PTS
    Robert Thomson - 80'
    Liviu Antal - 7'

    Brechin v Peterhead

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #5G. Fusco
    73'
    #4D. Mccormack
    #3W. Dyer
    #2P. Mclean
    #11D. Shields
    #8C. Molloy
    57'
    #9A. Jackson
    #6J. Dale
    #7D. Weatherstone
    76'
    #10I. Layne
    Substitutions
    #14J. Tiffoney
    #5G. Fusco
    73'
    #12R. Thomson
    #7D. Weatherstone
    76'
    80'
    Bench
    #21P. O'Neil
    #17D. Dods
    #16C. Johnston
    #15J. Montgomery
    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #6R. Strachan
    #5A. Gilchrist
    28'
    #22S. Ferry
    36'
    74'
    #3S. Noble
    #2N. Blockley
    #18J. Brown
    63'
    #8J. Redman
    52'
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    #15L. Antal
    7'
    68'
    72'
    #9R. McAllister
    64'
    Substitutions
    #11S. Ross
    #5A. Gilchrist
    28'
    #10S. Sutherland
    #15L. Antal
    72'
    #7J. Stevenson
    #22S. Ferry
    74'
    Bench
    #17S. Ferries
    #30C. Kerr
    #20A. Rodgers
    #21P. Jarvie

    Match Leaders

    BRCPET
    Total Shots
    2
    I. LayneF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    9
    8
    R. McAllisterF
    4 SOG, 0 G
    8
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    6
    G. SmithG
    1 GA
    6

    Game Information

    Brechin, Scotland

    Brechin City 1-1 Peterhead

    Substitute Robert Thomson rescues Brechin
    May 17, 2023, 01:08 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    BRCBRC
    KOHTFT
    PETPET
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BRC
    BRC
    Last 5 Matchups
    PET
    PET
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ PET
    2
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 1
    FT
    @ BRC
    3
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ BRC
    2
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    3
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Champions League live updates: PSG-Barça level, Liverpool lead Villarreal

    Champions League live updates: PSG-Barça level, Liverpool lead Villarreal

    Follow live updates, scores and highlights from Tuesday's UEFA Champions League action, featuring PSG vs. Barcelona, Liverpool vs. Villarreal and more.

    7m

    Raya says Arsenal aren't bothered by 'boring' label: We play to win games

    Raya says Arsenal aren't bothered by 'boring' label: We play to win games

    David Raya said he and his teammates are unconcerned if people label Arsenal "boring" as Mikel Arteta suggested only a "very small minority" have an issue with the team's style of play.

    27m

    Carrick says he feels backed by Man United's board

    Carrick says he feels backed by Man United's board

    Carrick says he feels backed by Man United's board

    30m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.