ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    14-9-4, 51 PTS
    4
    14-9-4, 51 PTS
    FT
    BRC
    Brechin CityBrechinBRC
    5-6-16, 21 PTS
    1
    5-6-16, 21 PTS
    Rory McAllister - 25', 45'+1', 75'
    Shane Sutherland - 90'
    Liam Watt - 64'

    Peterhead v Brechin

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #6R. Strachan
    #5A. Gilchrist
    65'
    #4S. Ross
    70'
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    72'
    #8J. Redman
    47'
    #22S. Ferry
    84'
    #11N. Riley
    62'
    #7J. Stevenson
    #10S. Sutherland
    90'
    #9R. McAllister
    5'
    25'
    45'+1'
    75'
    80'
    Substitutions
    #18J. Brown
    #11N. Riley
    62'
    #2N. Blockley
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    72'
    #20A. Rodgers
    #9R. McAllister
    80'
    Bench
    #21P. Jarvie
    #19M. Lawrence
    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #5L. Culjak
    #4D. Mccormack
    #3W. Dyer
    90'+3'
    #2P. Mclean
    #8J. Dale
    #6G. Fusco
    44'
    59'
    #11L. Watt
    64'
    87'
    #7J. Tiffoney
    #9L. Spence
    53'
    #10R. Thomson
    Substitutions
    #15E. Smith
    #9L. Spence
    53'
    #14S. Shepherd
    #6G. Fusco
    59'
    #16J. Montgomery
    #11L. Watt
    87'
    Bench
    #12C. Molloy
    #17D. Dods
    #21P. O'Neil

    Match Leaders

    PETBRC
    Total Shots
    9
    5
    R. McAllisterF
    3 SOG, 3 G
    5
    Total Shots
    4
    R. ThomsonF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    5
    G. SmithG
    4 GA
    5
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Peterhead, Scotland

    Peterhead 4-1 Brechin City

    Rory McAllister hat-trick sinks Brechin
    May 17, 2023, 01:03 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    PETPET
    KOHTFT
    BRCBRC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    PET
    PET
    Last 5 Matchups
    BRC
    BRC
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ BRC
    1
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ PET
    3
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 1
    FT
    @ BRC
    0
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ BRC
    2
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    0

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Alexis Mac Allister: 'Something wasn't right' under Arne Slot at Liverpool

    Alexis Mac Allister: 'Something wasn't right' under Arne Slot at Liverpool

    Alexis Mac Allister has said that Andoni Iraola fixed the issues within the Liverpool group left behind by his predecessor Arne Slot.

    4m

    Central Ark. vs. Smu: Game Highlights

    Central Ark. vs. Smu: Game Highlights

    Central Ark. vs. Smu: Game Highlights

    6h

    Football watchdog chair asserts 'absolute' power to force City sale

    Football watchdog chair asserts 'absolute' power to force City sale

    The Independent Football Regulator will have "absolute power" to force Manchester City's owners to sell if they are ultimately found to have run the club improperly, the watchdog's chair has said.

    7h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.