ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    FRO
    FrosinoneFrosinoneFRO
    6-5-12, 23 PTS
    2
    6-5-12, 23 PTS
    FT
    MIL
    AC MilanMilanMIL
    15-4-4, 49 PTS
    3
    15-4-4, 49 PTS
    Matìas Soulè - 24' Pen
    Luca Mazzitelli - 65'
    Olivier Giroud - 17'
    Matteo Gabbia - 72'
    Luka Jovic - 81'

    Frosinone v Milan

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Kaio Jorge
    9
    Harroui
    21
    Soulè
    18
    1
    Seck
    8
    Barrenechea
    45
    Mazzitelli
    36
    1
    Brescianini
    4
    Gelli
    14
    Romagnoli
    6
    Okoli
    5
    Turati
    80
    Substitutions
    #70W. Cheddira
    #9Kaio Jorge
    77'
    #20P. Lirola
    #21A. Harroui
    77'
    #32E. Valeri
    #8D. Seck
    77'
    #27A. Ibrahimovic
    #36L. Mazzitelli
    85'
    #12Reiner
    #4M. Brescianini
    85'
    Bench
    #31M. Cerofolini
    #24M. Bourabia
    #17G. Kvernadze
    #16L. Garritano
    #30I. Monterisi
    #1P. Frattali
    Soccer pitch
    Giroud
    9
    1
    Leão
    10
    Loftus-Cheek
    8
    Pulisic
    11
    Reijnders
    14
    Adli
    7
    Hernández
    19
    Calabria
    2
    Gabbia
    46
    1
    Kjaer
    24
    Maignan
    16
    Substitutions
    #4I. Bennacer
    #14T. Reijnders
    62'
    #17N. Okafor
    #8R. Loftus-Cheek
    62'
    #15L. Jovic
    #11C. Pulisic
    80'
    81'
    #42A. Florenzi
    #2D. Calabria
    86'
    90'+5'
    #80Y. Musah
    #9O. Giroud
    86'
    Bench
    #74Á. Jiménez
    #38F. Terracciano
    #69L. Nava
    #57M. Sportiello
    #82J. Simic
    #95D. Bartesaghi

    Game Information

    Frosinone, Italy

    Crew Member:Luca Pairetto

    Luka Jovic of AC Milan celebrates after scoring his side third goal during the Serie A TIM match between Frosinone Calcio and AC Milan at Stadio Benito Stirpe on February 03, 2024 in Frosinone, Italy.
    Getty Images/Getty Images

    Jovic strikes late to give Milan win at Frosinone

    A late goal by striker Luka Jovic rescued a 3-2 win for AC Milan at promoted Frosinone in Serie A on Saturday, helping Stefano Pioli's side to keep in touching distance of the league's top two sides Inter Milan and Juventus.
    Feb 4, 2024, 04:23 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    FROFRO
    KOHTFT
    MILMIL

    Team Stats

    FRO
    MIL

    42%

    Possession

    58%

    4

    Shots on Goal

    5

    7

    Shots

    13

    10

    Fouls Committed

    13

    1

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    2

    Corners Won

    4

    3

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    FRO
    FRO
    Last 5 Matchups
    MIL
    MIL
    1
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MIL
    3
    0
    2018-2019 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MIL
    2
    0
    2018-2019 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ FRO
    0
    3
    2015-16 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ MIL
    3
    2
    2015-16 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ FRO
    4

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    4h

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    9h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.