ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Premier League
    NEW
    Newcastle UnitedNewcastleNEW
    11-4-10, 37 PTS
    2
    11-4-10, 37 PTS
    FT
    BOU
    AFC BournemouthBournemouthBOU
    7-7-10, 28 PTS
    2
    7-7-10, 28 PTS
    Anthony Gordon - 58' Pen
    Matt Ritchie - 90'+2'
    Dominic Solanke - 51'
    Antoine Semenyo - 69'

    Newcastle v Bournemouth

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Gordon
    10
    1
    Barnes
    15
    Almirón
    24
    Guimarães
    39
    Miley
    67
    Longstaff
    36
    Burn
    33
    Trippier
    2
    Botman
    4
    Schär
    5
    Dúbravka
    1
    Substitutions
    #23J. Murphy
    #15H. Barnes
    67'
    #21T. Livramento
    #33D. Burn
    71'
    #11M. Ritchie
    #24M. Almirón
    90'+1'
    90'+2'
    #40J. White
    #67L. Miley
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #20L. Hall
    #3P. Dummett
    #6J. Lascelles
    #17E. Krafth
    #18L. Karius
    Soccer pitch
    Solanke
    9
    1
    Tavernier
    16
    Kluivert
    19
    Semenyo
    24
    1
    Cook
    4
    Christie
    10
    Kelly
    5
    Smith
    15
    Senesi
    25
    Zabarnyi
    27
    Neto
    1
    Substitutions
    #14A. Scott
    #19J. Kluivert
    71'
    #11D. Ouattara
    #24A. Semenyo
    79'
    #26E. Ünal
    #10R. Christie
    90'+3'
    Bench
    #12D. Randolph
    #6C. Mepham
    #48M. Kinsey-Wellings
    #3M. Kerkez
    #42M. Travers
    #17L. Sinisterra

    Match Leaders

    NEWBOU
    Total Shots
    24
    4
    M. AlmirónF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    9
    3
    D. SolankeF
    3 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    4
    M. DúbravkaG
    2 GA
    4
    Saves
    1
    4
    NetoG
    2 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Newcastle-upon-Tyne, England

    Crew Member:Michael Salisbury

    Photo by George Wood/Getty Images

    Late Ritchie goal gives Newcastle 2-2 draw with Bournemouth

    Substitute Matt Ritchie scored moments after coming on in second-half stoppage time to snatch a 2-2 draw for Newcastle United against Bournemouth in a rip-roaring Premier League match at St James' Park on Saturday.
    Feb 18, 2024, 01:23 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    NEWNEW
    KOHTFT
    BOUBOU

    Team Stats

    NEW
    BOU

    63%

    Possession

    37%

    5

    Shots on Goal

    7

    17

    Shots

    12

    9

    Fouls Committed

    23

    1

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    2

    4

    Saves

    4

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    NEW
    NEW
    Last 5 Matchups
    BOU
    BOU
    0
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    2
    1
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    1
    1
    2022-23 English Carabao Cup, Fourth Round
    FT
    @ NEW
    0
    1
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ NEW
    1
    4
    2019-20 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    1

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Manchester United implode in a 2-0 loss against Chelsea, leaving the Red Devils on the edge of the relegation zone as they make it nine games without a win.

    4h

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    4h

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    4h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.