ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Premier League
    BOU
    AFC BournemouthBournemouthBOU
    2-3-7, 9 PTS
    2
    2-3-7, 9 PTS
    FT
    NEW
    Newcastle UnitedNewcastleNEW
    6-2-4, 20 PTS
    0
    6-2-4, 20 PTS
    Dominic Solanke - 60', 73'

    Bournemouth v Newcastle

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Solanke
    9
    2
    Tavernier
    16
    Kluivert
    19
    Semenyo
    24
    Cook
    4
    Christie
    10
    Kelly
    5
    Aarons
    37
    Senesi
    25
    Zabarnyi
    27
    Neto
    1
    Substitutions
    #17L. Sinisterra
    #19J. Kluivert
    68'
    #15A. Smith
    #37M. Aarons
    68'
    #11D. Ouattara
    #24A. Semenyo
    80'
    #8J. Rothwell
    #16M. Tavernier
    90'+6'
    Bench
    #22H. Traoré
    #42M. Travers
    #6C. Mepham
    #3M. Kerkez
    #7D. Brooks
    Soccer pitch
    Gordon
    10
    Joelinton
    7
    Almirón
    24
    Miley
    67
    Willock
    28
    Longstaff
    36
    Hall
    20
    Trippier
    2
    Schär
    5
    Lascelles
    6
    Pope
    22
    Substitutions
    #11M. Ritchie
    #24M. Almirón
    31'
    #21T. Livramento
    #20L. Hall
    45'
    #63B. Parkinson
    #67L. Miley
    66'
    #17E. Krafth
    #28J. Willock
    90'+5'
    Bench
    #54A. Murphy
    #29M. Gillespie
    #49A. Diallo
    #1M. Dúbravka
    #3P. Dummett

    Match Leaders

    BOUNEW
    Total Shots
    24
    5
    A. SemenyoF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Total Shots
    36
    2
    S. LongstaffM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    5
    NetoG
    0 GA
    5
    Saves
    22
    9
    N. PopeG
    2 GA
    9

    Game Information

    Bournemouth, England

    Crew Member:Chris Kavanagh

    B'mouth earn shock 2-0 win over Newcastle

    Two second-half strikes by forward Dominic Solanke gave Bournemouth a 2-0 home win over a depleted Newcastle United on Saturday which lifted the Cherries to 17th place in the Premier League table, three points clear of the relegation zone.
    Nov 12, 2023, 05:54 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    BOUBOU
    KOHTFT
    NEWNEW

    Team Stats

    BOU
    NEW

    48%

    Possession

    52%

    10

    Shots on Goal

    5

    19

    Shots

    8

    10

    Fouls Committed

    4

    2

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    6

    Corners Won

    5

    5

    Saves

    8

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BOU
    BOU
    Last 5 Matchups
    NEW
    NEW
    1
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    1
    0
    2022-23 English Carabao Cup, Fourth Round
    FT
    @ NEW
    1
    1
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ NEW
    1
    1
    2019-20 English Premier League
    FT
    @ BOU
    4
    1
    2019-20 English Premier League
    FT
    @ NEW
    2

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Manchester United implode in a 2-0 loss against Chelsea, leaving the Red Devils on the edge of the relegation zone as they make it nine games without a win.

    6h

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    Leboeuf: I enjoy Tottenham's style of play under De Zerbi

    6h

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

    6h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.