ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    EFL League Two
    WYC
    Wycombe WanderersWycombeWYC
    1-1-1, 4 PTS
    2
    1-1-1, 4 PTS
    FT
    NCO
    Notts CountyNotts CountyNCO
    2-0-1, 6 PTS
    4
    2-0-1, 6 PTS
    Nick Freeman - 49'
    Joe Jacobson - 68'
    Richard Duffy - 14'
    Adam El-Abd - 15' OG
    Jonathan Forte - 84'
    Lewis Alessandra - 89'

    Wycombe v Notts County

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1S. Brown
    #6A. El-Abd
    15'
    90'+2'
    #2S. Jombati
    #3J. Jacobson
    68'
    #16M. Harriman
    #17L. O'Nien
    #10M. Bloomfield
    87'
    #4D. Gape
    48'
    #20A. Akinfenwa
    #9P. Hayes
    45'
    #15D. Southwell
    45'
    Substitutions
    #22N. Freeman
    #15D. Southwell
    45'
    49'
    #25C. Mackail-Smith
    #9P. Hayes
    45'
    #24J. Williams
    #10M. Bloomfield
    87'
    Bench
    #21M. Müller
    #13B. Richardson
    #8M. Bean
    #5A. Stewart
    Starters
    #1A. Collin
    #16S. Brisley
    #5R. Duffy
    14'
    #23D. Jones
    27'
    #2M. Tootle
    #22R. Yates
    #4E. Hewitt
    #10J. Grant
    #11T. Hawkridge
    73'
    #9S. Ameobi
    90'
    90'+1'
    #30J. Stead
    68'
    Substitutions
    #14J. Forte
    #30J. Stead
    68'
    84'
    #7L. Alessandra
    #11T. Hawkridge
    73'
    89'
    #17A. Smith
    #9S. Ameobi
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #24R. Milsom
    #19N. Hunt
    #13B. Pindroch
    #3C. Dickinson

    Match Leaders

    WYCNCO
    Total Shots
    20
    5
    A. AkinfenwaF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Total Shots
    10
    3
    J. GrantM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    2
    A. CollinG
    2 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Wycombe, England

    Wycombe Wanderers 2-4 Notts County

    Notts County claim dramatic win over Wycombe
    May 17, 2023, 12:42 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    WYCWYC
    KOHTFT
    NCONCO
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    WYC
    WYC
    Last 5 Matchups
    NCO
    NCO
    0
    2016-17 English League Two, 2016/2017 English League Two
    FT
    @ WYC
    1
    2
    2016-17 English League Two, 2016/2017 English League Two
    FT
    @ NCO
    0
    0
    2015-16 English League Two, 2015/2016 English League Two
    FT
    @ NCO
    0
    2
    2015-16 English League Two, 2015/2016 English League Two
    FT
    @ WYC
    2
    3
    2011/12 English League One, 2011/2012 English League One
    FT
    @ WYC
    4

    English League Two Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Salford City10613+519
    Barnet8530+918
    Crewe Alexandra10460+518
    Gillingham10442+516
    York City9432+615
    Walsall9360+615
    Chesterfield10433+315
    Cheltenham Town10433015
    Bristol Rovers10505-215
    Rochdale10424-114
    Grimsby Town10343+213
    Newport County10343+113
    Tranmere Rovers10262012
    Exeter City10334012
    Accrington Stanley10253-111
    Fleetwood Town10253-111
    Swindon Town10325-511
    Shrewsbury Town10325-611
    Colchester United9243-310
    Rotherham United10244-410
    Oldham Athletic9225-48
    Port Vale8224-58
    Northampton Town8143-37
    Crawley Town8125-75
    Full Table

    EFL League Two News

    Man City 'a disgrace; I would throw them out' - furious Ian Holloway

    Man City 'a disgrace; I would throw them out' - furious Ian Holloway

    Ian Holloway has lambasted Manchester City as "a disgrace" after the club was found guilty of breaching Premier League financial rules.

    3d

    Alexandre Pato set to return to English football as investor into third-tier club

    Alexandre Pato set to return to English football as investor into third-tier club

    A consortium included Alexandre Pato have had proposed shareholding acquisition of Northampton Town approved by the Independent Football Regulator and English Football League, the club have said.

    1M

    Premier League, EFL summer transfer window 2026 dates: When is Deadline Day?

    Premier League, EFL summer transfer window 2026 dates: When is Deadline Day?

    Everything that Premier League and EFL supporters need to know about the 2026 summer transfer window, and key dates around it.

    1M

    All EFL League Two News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.