ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    EFL League Two
    ACC
    Accrington StanleyAccringtonACC
    10-2-4, 32 PTS
    4
    10-2-4, 32 PTS
    FT
    BAR
    BarnetBarnetBAR
    3-5-8, 14 PTS
    1
    3-5-8, 14 PTS
    Sean Mcconville - 35'
    Jordan Clark - 51'
    Billy Kee - 59'
    Kayden Jackson - 65'
    Jamal Campbell-Ryce - 54'

    Accrington v Barnet

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1A. Chapman
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #3M. Hughes
    #12J. Thorniley
    #4J. Donacien
    #26C. Johnson
    #8S. Brown
    90'
    #11S. Mcconville
    35'
    84'
    #7J. Clark
    51'
    #10K. Jackson
    65'
    #29B. Kee
    59'
    83'
    Substitutions
    #19M. Wilks
    #29B. Kee
    83'
    #14M. Leacock-McLeod
    #11S. Mcconville
    84'
    #6L. Nolan
    #8S. Brown
    90'
    Bench
    #27F. Rawson
    #20R. Ogle
    #16M. Stryjek
    #17E. Sousa
    Starters
    #21C. Ross
    #6M. Nelson
    32'
    #4C. Clough
    #5R. Santos
    #7R. Watson
    #12J. Taylor
    #10J. Campbell-Ryce
    54'
    #23A. Nicholls
    67'
    #20M. Vihete
    #24A. Blackman
    54'
    #14S. Akinola
    80'
    Substitutions
    #13D. Tutonda
    #24A. Blackman
    54'
    #25J. Akpa Akpro
    #23A. Nicholls
    67'
    #27E. Mason-Clark
    #14S. Akinola
    80'
    Bench
    #15R. Bover
    #18W. Fonguck
    #16H. Taylor
    #31K. McKenzie-Lyle

    Match Leaders

    ACCBAR
    Total Shots
    10
    6
    K. JacksonF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    6
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    R. WatsonM
    3 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    3
    A. ChapmanG
    1 GA
    3
    Saves
    21
    4
    C. RossD
    4 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Accrington, England

    Accrington Stanley 4-1 Barnet

    Accrington up to second after cruising past Barnet
    May 17, 2023, 12:39 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ACCACC
    KOHTFT
    BARBAR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ACC
    ACC
    Last 5 Matchups
    BAR
    BAR
    1
    2016-17 English League Two, 2016/2017 English League Two
    FT
    @ ACC
    0
    0
    2016-17 English League Two, 2016/2017 English League Two
    FT
    @ BAR
    2
    2
    2015-16 English League Two, 2015/2016 English League Two
    FT
    @ ACC
    2
    2
    2015-16 English League Two, 2015/2016 English League Two
    FT
    @ BAR
    1
    3
    2012/13 English League Two, 2012/2013 English League Two
    FT
    @ ACC
    2

    English League Two Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Salford City10613+519
    Barnet8530+918
    Crewe Alexandra10460+518
    Gillingham10442+516
    York City9432+615
    Walsall9360+615
    Chesterfield10433+315
    Cheltenham Town10433015
    Bristol Rovers10505-215
    Rochdale10424-114
    Grimsby Town10343+213
    Newport County10343+113
    Tranmere Rovers10262012
    Exeter City10334012
    Accrington Stanley10253-111
    Fleetwood Town10253-111
    Swindon Town10325-511
    Shrewsbury Town10325-611
    Colchester United9243-310
    Rotherham United10244-410
    Oldham Athletic9225-48
    Port Vale8224-58
    Northampton Town8143-37
    Crawley Town8125-75
    Full Table

    EFL League Two News

    Man City 'a disgrace; I would throw them out' - furious Ian Holloway

    Man City 'a disgrace; I would throw them out' - furious Ian Holloway

    Ian Holloway has lambasted Manchester City as "a disgrace" after the club was found guilty of breaching Premier League financial rules.

    5d

    Alexandre Pato set to return to English football as investor into third-tier club

    Alexandre Pato set to return to English football as investor into third-tier club

    A consortium included Alexandre Pato have had proposed shareholding acquisition of Northampton Town approved by the Independent Football Regulator and English Football League, the club have said.

    1M

    Premier League, EFL summer transfer window 2026 dates: When is Deadline Day?

    Premier League, EFL summer transfer window 2026 dates: When is Deadline Day?

    Everything that Premier League and EFL supporters need to know about the 2026 summer transfer window, and key dates around it.

    1M

    All EFL League Two News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.