ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    3-2-3, 11 PTS
    0
    3-2-3, 11 PTS
    FT
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    3-2-3, 11 PTS
    2
    3-2-3, 11 PTS
    Iain Russell - 65'
    Paul Willis - 2'
    Mark Ferry - 33'

    Airdrieonians v Albion

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    #3D. Boateng
    90'+2'
    #5K. MacDonald
    #2S. Stewart
    #8S. Mcintosh
    45'
    #6R. Conroy
    77'
    #11J. Leitch
    26'
    #9A. Ryan
    68'
    #10I. Russell
    34'
    65'
    #7A. Brown
    Substitutions
    #12J. Gorman
    #8S. Mcintosh
    45'
    #18K. Schmidt
    #6R. Conroy
    77'
    Bench
    #13C. Truesdale
    #14C. Mclaughlin
    #16J. Daly
    #15C. Scullion
    #17M. Kerridge
    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #6M. Dunlop
    #5R. Dunlop
    #11S. McBride
    #2A. Reid
    #3R. Gilmour
    74'
    #4R. Davidson
    38'
    #10P. Willis
    2'
    #7M. Ferry
    33'
    #8S. Boyd
    81'
    #9R. Wallace
    88'
    Substitutions
    #16R. Stewart
    #3R. Gilmour
    74'
    #15G. Fisher
    #8S. Boyd
    81'
    #14K. McCann
    #9R. Wallace
    88'
    Bench
    #12K. Turnbull
    #16P. Archibald
    #18D. Potts

    Match Leaders

    AIRARFC
    Total Shots
    9
    5
    A. RyanF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Total Shots
    8
    2
    S. BoydF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    R. FergusonG
    2 GA
    3
    Saves
    4
    R. StewartG
    0 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 0-2 Albion Rovers

    Alloa held by Stenhousemuir after letting two-goal lead slip
    May 17, 2023, 12:55 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    ARFCARFC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    ARFC
    ARFC
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    2
    2014/15 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 1 South-West
    FT-Pens
    @ AIR
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Man United will be 'angry, intense,' Marco Rose warns Bournemouth

    Man United will be 'angry, intense,' Marco Rose warns Bournemouth

    Marco Rose has told his Bournemouth team to be wary of an angry Manchester United side who will be playing as if they have nothing to lose when they meet at Old Trafford.

    2h

    Tottenham beat Arsenal in ex-footballer boxing fight, Nile Ranger pulls out

    Tottenham beat Arsenal in ex-footballer boxing fight, Nile Ranger pulls out

    An ex-Tottenham player outfought his Arsenal counterpart in a boxing fight between former Premier League footballers.

    3h

    Third-longest standing manager in England loses his job

    Third-longest standing manager in England loses his job

    Bromley boss Andy Woodman has left the Sky Bet League One club after his contract was terminated by mutual consent.

    3h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.