ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    11-6-15, 39 PTS
    1
    11-6-15, 39 PTS
    FT
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    10-9-13, 39 PTS
    1
    10-9-13, 39 PTS
    Marc Fitzpatrick - 55'
    Ally Love - 80'

    Airdrieonians v Albion

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    #3K. MacDonald
    #2C. O'Neil
    #8Hugo Faria
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    55'
    #11N. Cadden
    45'
    #7D. Cox
    85'
    #10B. Prunty
    78'
    #9J. Lister
    Substitutions
    #15A. Brown
    #10B. Prunty
    78'
    #19D. Mackin
    #7D. Cox
    85'
    Bench
    #16R. Leighton
    #14J. Bain
    #18J. Esposito
    #12D. Ferguson
    #17R. Ferguson
    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #6M. Dunlop
    #5R. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #8R. Davidson
    #11A. Love
    80'
    #4G. Fisher
    #9P. Archibald
    #10S. McBride
    #7S. Georgiev
    Bench
    #18B. Cappie
    #14D. Young
    #19C. Shields
    #12M. Ferry
    #17B. Lochhead

    Match Leaders

    AIRARFC
    Total Shots
    11
    2
    N. CaddenM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    3
    R. DavidsonM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    4
    N. ParryG
    1 GA
    4
    Saves
    3
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 1-1 Albion Rovers

    Ali Love leaves it late as Albion earn a point against Airdrie
    May 17, 2023, 01:02 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    ARFCARFC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    ARFC
    ARFC
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    2
    2014/15 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 1 South-West
    FT-Pens
    @ AIR
    2
    1
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Orlando Pirates vs. African Stars - Kick-off time, team news, how to watch CAF CL second leg

    Orlando Pirates vs. African Stars - Kick-off time, team news, how to watch CAF CL second leg

    Orlando Pirates will defend a 1-0 advantage as they host Namibia's African Stars in the second leg of their CAF Champions League second preliminary round clash on Friday.

    9m

    Carling Knockout round of 16 - Fixtures, kick-off times, format, how to watch

    Carling Knockout round of 16 - Fixtures, kick-off times, format, how to watch

    South Africa's Carling Knockout Cup will kick off on Saturday, with all 16 Premiership teams playing their first matches in this edition of the single-leg knockout tournament between then and Wednesday.

    9m

    Estudiantes edge Flamengo on penalties, will face Palmeiras in Libertadores final

    Estudiantes edge Flamengo on penalties, will face Palmeiras in Libertadores final

    2h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.