ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AYR
    Ayr UnitedAyrAYR
    3-1-1, 10 PTS
    2
    3-1-1, 10 PTS
    FT
    FOR
    Forfar AthleticForfarFOR
    3-1-0, 10 PTS
    2
    3-1-0, 10 PTS
    Craig Moore - 45'
    Alan Forrest - 58'
    Lewis Allan - 26'
    Michael Travis - 90'+1'

    Ayr v Forfar

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Fleming
    #6P. Murphy
    #5A. Graham
    #3P. Boyle
    #2N. Devlin
    #8R. Crawford
    #4J. Adams
    26'
    #11A. Forrest
    58'
    64'
    #7B. Gilmour
    #10C. Moore
    45'
    90'
    #9J. Preston
    Substitutions
    #16M. Donald
    #11A. Forrest
    64'
    Bench
    #14R. Caldwell
    #15A. Muir
    #12G. McLauchlan
    #17R. Nisbet
    #18C. McCracken
    #19S. Newman
    Starters
    #1R. Douglas
    #5M. Travis
    90'+1'
    #4M. Dunlop
    #3I. Campbell
    #2A. Black
    #8B. Hodge
    #6D. Young
    79'
    #11D. Denholm
    #7K. Hay
    78'
    #10L. Allan
    26'
    #9C. Templeman
    63'
    Substitutions
    #14C. Smith
    #9C. Templeman
    63'
    #15M. Fotheringham
    #7K. Hay
    78'
    #12G. Malin
    #6D. Young
    79'
    Bench
    #16J. Yates
    #18J. Neave
    #17C. Clark
    #21J. King

    Match Leaders

    AYRFOR
    Total Shots
    6
    J. PrestonF
    3 SOG, 0 G
    6
    Total Shots
    10
    1
    L. AllanD
    1 SOG, 1 G
    1
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    G. FlemingG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    4
    R. DouglasG
    2 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Ayr, Scotland

    Ayr United 2-2 Forfar Athletic

    Travis nets late leveller for Forfar
    May 17, 2023, 01:14 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AYRAYR
    KOHTFT
    FORFOR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AYR
    AYR
    Last 5 Matchups
    FOR
    FOR
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    1
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AYR
    0
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    2
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AYR
    0
    2
    2013/14 Scottish Division Two, 2013/2014 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    4

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage - Game Highlights

    Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage, 10/24/2026

    1h

    Utah Royals vs. Seattle Reign FC - Game Highlights

    Utah Royals vs. Seattle Reign FC - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Utah Royals vs. Seattle Reign FC, 10/24/2026

    2h

    Vanderbilt's Darren Ambrose: 'I couldn't ask for a better group'

    Vanderbilt's Darren Ambrose: 'I couldn't ask for a better group'

    Ambrose exudes love and pride as he watches the No. 1 Commodores celebrate its fifth SEC regular season championship under his leadership and reflects on the teams special traits.

    2h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.