Almería

  • 7-0-2
  • 1st in Spanish LALIGA 2

Almería

SOCCER

    40-year-old Santi Cazorla sends Real Oviedo to playoff final

    • 1Y

    Almería

    SOCCER

      Sergio Arribas scores in the 52'

      • 2Y

      Almería

      SOCCER

        Mallorca confirm LaLiga survival with Almeria draw

        • 2Y

        Almería

        SOCCER

          Fermin Lopez's double edges Barca closer to securing second

          • 2Y

          Almería

          SOCCER

            Fermin López doubles Barca's advantage

            • 2Y

            Almería

            SOCCER

              Real Betis vs. Almería - Game Highlights

              • 2Y

              Almería

              SOCCER

                Anthony Lozano finds the back of the net for Almería

                • 2Y
                Back to Top

                2026-27 LALIGA 2 Table

                TeamGPWDLGDP
                Almería9702+1121
                Eibar9702+921
                Castellón9621+1120
                Mallorca9522+717
                CD Sabadell9441+316
                Sporting Gijón9513+116
                Girona9432+615
                Burgos9423+214
                Real Oviedo9423+214
                Granada9423+114
                Real Valladolid9333+212
                Tenerife9333-212
                RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
                Eldense9324-111
                Las Palmas9324-311
                Leganés9324-811
                FC Andorra9315-210
                Córdoba9306-69
                Real Sociedad II9225-58
                Cádiz914407
                Ceuta9126-125
                Albacete9018-151

                2026-27 Team Leaders

                Spanish LALIGA 2

                Rankings

                Spanish LALIGA 2

                Goal Difference
                11
                Tied-1st
                Goals Scored
                16
                2nd
                Assists
                13
                2nd
                Goals Conceded
                5
                3rd