Warriors
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
O. Porter Jr.O. Porter Jr.SF265-92-50-009942104+712
A. WigginsA. WigginsSF294-112-62-402240111-912
K. LooneyK. LooneyC252-50-00-0481221002+44
K. ThompsonK. ThompsonSG235-143-80-004421021+113
J. PooleJ. PooleSG335-133-77-713430044-1020
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
N. BjelicaN. BjelicaPF151-60-34-401111041-126
J. KumingaJ. KumingaPF336-121-56-1007710021-3019
A. IguodalaA. IguodalaF200-40-40-011210100-260
J. Toscano-AndersonJ. Toscano-AndersonSF81-31-22-202200002+15
D. LeeD. LeeSG243-51-21-213421011-288
C. ChiozzaC. ChiozzaG50-00-00-000000010+20
TEAM32-8213-4222-29740472063151799
 39.0%31.0%75.9%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 20
Points in Paint: 32
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 15 (17)
Flagrant Fouls: 1
Technical Fouls: 2
Timberwolves
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. VanderbiltJ. VanderbiltPF245-50-00-015610112-510
A. EdwardsA. EdwardsSF283-82-41-101121120+29
K. TownsK. TownsC3011-201-63-5471110213+726
P. BeverleyP. BeverleyPG253-72-52-404441102-110
D. RussellD. RussellPG222-90-53-3033122051-47
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
T. PrinceT. PrincePF121-21-20-004410000+193
J. McDanielsJ. McDanielsPF214-121-50-002212233+279
N. KnightN. KnightF30-20-00-003301000-20
J. LaymanJ. LaymanSF30-00-00-000001000-20
J. OkogieJ. OkogieSF30-00-01-200000000-21
N. ReidN. ReidC154-51-10-018910123+159
M. Wright IVM. Wright IVPG31-20-10-000000001-22
M. BeasleyM. BeasleySG245-105-91-102230002+2716
J. NowellJ. NowellSG256-93-52-402240114+2117
L. BolmaroL. BolmaroSG20-00-00-00000000000
TEAM45-9116-4313-206414730891521119
 49.5%37.2%65.0%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 21
Points in Paint: 54
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 16 (21)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0