• Mariners
    SEA
  • White Sox
    CHW

Mariners
Mariners

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100221.283.340.401
2-440200114.252.297.476
1-440100020.216.280.412
1-44111018.261.353.420
0-330001018.229.301.318
0-330000111.220.250.440
0-11000004.188.288.369
0-330001219.214.256.444
0-440000116.234.427.455
2-332221118.169.258.380
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Gilbert2.010003028-194.2528
H. Santiago2.131124052-342.6552
J. Chargois0.211110010-42.5310
D. Steckenrider1.000001017-112.2217
A. Misiewicz1.200002020-154.6020
P. Sewald0.10000104-31.864
K. Graveman1.010000011-61.1911

White Sox
White Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000116.292.330.412
1-441100218.268.362.463
1-330101111.279.405.398
1-22010018.241.321.433
0-11000014.224.299.393
1-221111124.179.387.420
0-00000000.212.316.343
0-440000221.224.333.424
1-440100015.269.323.402
1-330110212.245.300.320
0-110001010.167.375.333
0-11000003.202.312.298
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Lynn3.000024047-272.0647
D. Keuchel5.062214287-573.9687
L. Hendriks1.011101115-112.2315

Win Probability 100%

SEA
CHW
SEA 100%

SEA

3

CHW

2

Bottom 9

Mercedes grounded into double play, third to second to first, Collins out at second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SEA3
    • 3CHW
  • Stolen Bases

    • SEA0
    • 1CHW
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SEA11
    • 9CHW
  • Total Bases

    • SEA16
    • 6CHW

Game Information

Guaranteed Rate Field
  • Chicago, Illinois 60616
Attendance: 30,017
74%
Capacity: 40,615
3:17
Home Plate Umpire - Phil Cuzzi, First Base Umpire - Tom Hallion, Second Base Umpire - Mark Ripperger, Third Base Umpire - Cory Blaser
WINPaul SewaldP. Sewald(5-2)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSLiam HendriksL. Hendriks(3-2)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVEKendall GravemanK. Graveman(7)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSEACHW
5thTrammell homered to right (372 feet).10
5thGarcía singled to left, Grandal scored, Mercedes to second.11
6thFrance homered to left center (397 feet).21
6thGrandal hit sacrifice fly to center, Goodwin scored, Moncada to third.22
9thTrammell homered to right (387 feet).32
Data is currently unavailable.