ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Premier League
    TOT
    Tottenham HotspurSpursTOT
    7-6-9, 27 PTS
    1
    7-6-9, 27 PTS
    FT
    WHU
    West Ham UnitedWest HamWHU
    4-5-13, 17 PTS
    2
    4-5-13, 17 PTS
    Cristian Romero - 64'
    Crysencio Summerville - 15'
    Callum Wilson - 90'+3'

    Spurs v West Ham

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Kolo Muani
    39
    Tel
    11
    Simons
    7
    Odobert
    28
    Gray
    14
    Gallagher
    22
    Davies
    33
    Porro
    23
    van de Ven
    37
    Romero
    17
    1
    Vicario
    1
    Substitutions
    #24D. Spence
    #33B. Davies
    19'
    78'
    #8Y. Bissouma
    #14A. Gray
    45'
    #19D. Solanke
    #11M. Tel
    62'
    #15L. Bergvall
    #28W. Odobert
    90'
    Bench
    #13D. Udogie
    #4K. Danso
    #44D. Scarlett
    #31A. Kinsky
    #3R. Dragusin
    Soccer pitch
    Castellanos
    11
    Pablo
    19
    Summerville
    7
    1
    Bowen
    20
    Fernandes
    18
    Soucek
    28
    Scarles
    30
    Wan-Bissaka
    29
    Todibo
    25
    Mavropanos
    15
    Areola
    23
    Substitutions
    #24G. Rodríguez
    #19Pablo
    79'
    #9C. Wilson
    #11V. Castellanos
    90'+1'
    90'+3'
    #3M. Kilman
    #18M. Fernandes
    90'+6'
    Bench
    #63E. Mayers
    #1M. Hermansen
    #32F. Potts
    #2K. Walker-Peters
    #5Igor Julio
    #55M. Kanté

    Match Leaders

    TOTWHU
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    X. SimonsM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    7
    5
    C. SummervilleF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    5
    Accurate Passes
    37
    53
    M. van de VenD
    58 PASS
    53
    Accurate Passes
    25
    41
    J. TodiboD
    45 PASS
    41
    Saves
    1
    2
    G. VicarioG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    23
    5
    A. AreolaG
    1 GA
    5

    Game Information

    London, England

    Crew Member:Jarred Gillett

    Thomas Frank's Tottenham misery continues with home loss to West Ham

    Tottenham fans turned on Thomas Frank and chanted "you're getting sacked in the morning" after Callum Wilson struck a stoppage-time winner for relegation-threatened West Ham.
    Jan 18, 2026, 03:16 am - PA

    Match Timeline

    TOTTOT
    KOHTFT
    WHUWHU

    Team Stats

    TOT
    WHU

    62%

    Possession

    38%

    6

    Shots on Goal

    4

    21

    Shots

    17

    12

    Fouls Committed

    17

    5

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    11

    Corners Won

    5

    2

    Saves

    5

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    TOT
    TOT
    Last 5 Matchups
    WHU
    WHU
    3
    2025-26 English Premier League
    FT
    @ WHU
    0
    1
    2024-25 English Premier League
    FT
    @ WHU
    1
    4
    2024-25 English Premier League
    FT
    @ TOT
    1
    1
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ WHU
    1
    1
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ TOT
    2

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Robert De Zerbi on Tottenham revival: 'Now we are playing as a team'

    Robert De Zerbi on Tottenham revival: 'Now we are playing as a team'

    Roberto De Zerbi believes Tottenham's turnaround in the Premier League is down to his new-look squad now being a team.

    3h

    Arsenal's Bruno Guimarães on unique penalty technique: 'Not working anymore'

    Arsenal's Bruno Guimarães on unique penalty technique: 'Not working anymore'

    Arsenal midfielder Bruno Guimarães has admitted that his penalty technique "is not working anymore," saying that he has to change the way he takes them in an exclusive interview with ESPN Brasil.

    5h

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Man United's relegation fears grow in loss to Chelsea

    Manchester United implode in a 2-0 loss against Chelsea, leaving the Red Devils on the edge of the relegation zone as they make it nine games without a win.

    13h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.