ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Serie A
    BOL
    BolognaBolognaBOL
    15-12-4, 57 PTS
    1
    15-12-4, 57 PTS
    FT
    NAP
    NapoliNapoliNAP
    19-8-4, 65 PTS
    1
    19-8-4, 65 PTS
    Dan Ndoye - 64'
    Frank Anguissa - 18'

    Bologna v Napoli

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Dallinga
    24
    Ndoye
    11
    1
    Odgaard
    21
    Orsolini
    7
    Freuler
    8
    Aebischer
    20
    Miranda
    33
    Holm
    2
    Lucumí
    26
    Beukema
    31
    Skorupski
    1
    Substitutions
    #34F. Ravaglia
    #1L. Skorupski
    25'
    #28N. Cambiaghi
    #7R. Orsolini
    77'
    #9S. Castro
    #24T. Dallinga
    77'
    #30B. Domínguez
    #11D. Ndoye
    87'
    #80G. Fabbian
    #21J. Odgaard
    87'
    Bench
    #22C. Lykogiannis
    #5M. Erlic
    #29L. De Silvestri
    #18T. Pobega
    #17O. El Azzouzi
    #15N. Casale
    #23N. Bagnolini
    #19L. Ferguson
    #39E. Pedrola
    #6N. Moro
    Soccer pitch
    Lukaku
    11
    Neres
    7
    Politano
    21
    Lobotka
    68
    McTominay
    8
    Anguissa
    99
    1
    Olivera
    17
    Di Lorenzo
    22
    Jesus
    5
    Rrahmani
    13
    Scuffet
    96
    Substitutions
    #6B. Gilmour
    #8S. McTominay
    70'
    #81G. Raspadori
    #7D. Neres
    74'
    #26C. Ngonge
    #21M. Politano
    90'+2'
    Bench
    #1A. Meret
    #30P. Mazzocchi
    #15P. Billing
    #12C. Turi
    #29L. Hasa
    #9N. Okafor
    #16R. Marín
    #4A. Buongiorno
    #18G. Simeone

    Match Leaders

    BOLNAP
    Total Shots
    24
    4
    T. DallingaF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    8
    2
    S. McTominayM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    31
    2
    S. BeukemaD
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    96
    3
    S. ScuffetG
    1 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Bologna, Italy

    Crew Member:Davide Massa

    Bologna players celebrate after scoring a goal against Napoli in Serie A.
    Getty Images

    Napoli draw with Bologna, fail to close gap on Inter

    Napoli missed the chance to narrow the gap at the top of Serie A after a 1-1 draw at Bologna on Monday, with Andre-Frank Zambo Anguissa's first-half goal cancelled out by a moment of magic from the hosts' Dan Ndoye.
    Apr 8, 2025, 06:13 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    BOLBOL
    KOHTFT
    NAPNAP

    Team Stats

    BOL
    NAP

    61%

    Possession

    39%

    4

    Shots on Goal

    2

    12

    Shots

    6

    11

    Fouls Committed

    18

    1

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    8

    Corners Won

    3

    1

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BOL
    BOL
    Last 5 Matchups
    NAP
    NAP
    0
    2024-25 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ NAP
    3
    2
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ NAP
    0
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ BOL
    0
    2
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ BOL
    2
    2
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ NAP
    3

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone8422+414
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta8314-110
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce8305-59
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Parma9126-105
    Fiorentina8116-104
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    8h

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Bologna storm back to hand Milan, Amorim first Serie A loss

    Samuel Mbangula fired a hat trick as Bologna beat AC Milan 4-2 to hand the hosts a first Serie A loss of the season.

    7h

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Mussolini's great-grandson scores first goal for Lazio

    Romano Floriani Mussolini, the great-grandson of former Italian dictator Benito Mussolini, scored his first goal for Lazio on Tuesday.

    13h

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.