ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Premier League
    CHE
    ChelseaChelseaCHE
    10-5-3, 35 PTS
    1
    10-5-3, 35 PTS
    FT
    FUL
    FulhamFulhamFUL
    7-7-4, 28 PTS
    2
    7-7-4, 28 PTS
    Cole Palmer - 16'
    Harry Wilson - 82'
    Rodrigo Muniz - 90'+5'

    Chelsea v Fulham

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Jackson
    15
    Sancho
    19
    Palmer
    20
    1
    Neto
    7
    Caicedo
    25
    Fernández
    8
    Cucurella
    3
    Gusto
    27
    Colwill
    6
    Adarabioyo
    4
    Sánchez
    1
    Substitutions
    #18C. Nkunku
    #15N. Jackson
    73'
    Bench
    #14J. Félix
    #2A. Disasi
    #32T. George
    #38M. Guiu
    #31C. Casadei
    #13M. Bettinelli
    #34J. Acheampong
    #12F. Jørgensen
    Soccer pitch
    Jiménez
    7
    Robinson
    33
    Traoré
    11
    Iwobi
    17
    Pereira
    18
    Lukic
    20
    Bassey
    3
    Castagne
    21
    Andersen
    5
    Diop
    31
    Leno
    1
    Substitutions
    #8H. Wilson
    #11A. Traoré
    67'
    82'
    #10T. Cairney
    #18A. Pereira
    73'
    #9R. Muniz
    #7R. Jiménez
    74'
    90'+5'
    #30R. Sessegnon
    #17A. Iwobi
    90'+2'
    Bench
    #23S. Benda
    #12C. Vinícius
    #15J. Cuenca
    #47M. Godo
    #24J. King

    Match Leaders

    CHEFUL
    Total Shots
    20
    5
    C. PalmerM
    3 SOG, 1 G
    5
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    R. JiménezF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    5
    R. SánchezG
    2 GA
    5
    Saves
    1
    7
    B. LenoG
    1 GA
    7

    Game Information

    London, England

    Crew Member:Samuel Barrott

    Fulham stun Chelsea with last-gasp Muniz winner

    Fulham came from behind to beat neighbours Chelsea 2-1 after a 95th minute goal from substitute Rodrigo Muniz gave the visitors all three point in the Premier League on Thursday.
    Dec 27, 2024, 02:31 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    CHECHE
    KOHTFT
    FULFUL

    Team Stats

    CHE
    FUL

    47%

    Possession

    53%

    8

    Shots on Goal

    7

    12

    Shots

    14

    13

    Fouls Committed

    13

    1

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    3

    Corners Won

    1

    5

    Saves

    7

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    CHE
    CHE
    Last 5 Matchups
    FUL
    FUL
    1
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ CHE
    0
    2
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    0
    2
    2023 Club Friendly
    FT
    @ CHE
    0
    0
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ CHE
    0
    1
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ FUL
    2

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Arsenal8701+821
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool8431+315
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Aston Villa8323-311
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Coventry City9306-79
    Fulham8224-28
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Oliver Glasner: Nottingham Forest need major changes or 'sixth manager will come in'

    Oliver Glasner: Nottingham Forest need major changes or 'sixth manager will come in'

    A furious Oliver Glasner said he could walk away from Nottingham Forest unless the club make major changes following their latest defeat.

    1h

    Premier League recap: Man City slip up vs. Brighton, Spurs win third straight

    Premier League recap: Man City slip up vs. Brighton, Spurs win third straight

    There were plenty of treats in store on Halloween, from Chelsea beating United to City slipping to Spurs winning again. Relive all the action with ESPN.

    2h

    Tottenham's resurgence continues with win over 10-man Crystal Palace

    Tottenham's resurgence continues with win over 10-man Crystal Palace

    Tottenham Hotspur made it three Premier League wins in a row for the first time in 20 months with a comfortable 2-0 victory over 10-man Crystal Palace.

    2h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.