ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Eredivisie
    UTR
    FC UtrechtFC UtrechtUTR
    4-7-7, 19 PTS
    1
    4-7-7, 19 PTS
    FT
    PSV
    PSV EindhovenPSVPSV
    17-1-0, 52 PTS
    1
    17-1-0, 52 PTS
    Othmane Boussaid - 53'
    Johan Bakayoko - 7'

    FC Utrecht v PSV

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Lammers
    9
    Boussaid
    26
    1
    Toornstra
    18
    Booth
    10
    Flamingo
    34
    Fraulo
    8
    El Karouani
    16
    ter Avest
    5
    Viergever
    24
    van der Hoorn
    3
    Barkas
    1
    Substitutions
    #77O. Romeny
    #10T. Booth
    67'
    #7V. Jensen
    #18J. Toornstra
    77'
    #27M. Sagnan
    #9S. Lammers
    84'
    Bench
    #2M. van der Maarel
    #15A. Blake
    #31M. Branderhorst
    #46S. Andersen
    #61K. Gadellaa
    #20Z. Labyad
    Soccer pitch
    de Jong
    9
    Vertessen
    32
    Bakayoko
    11
    1
    Schouten
    22
    Tillman
    10
    Til
    20
    Dest
    8
    Teze
    3
    Boscagli
    18
    Ramalho
    5
    Benítez
    1
    Substitutions
    #27H. Lozano
    #32Y. Vertessen
    65'
    #30P. van Aanholt
    #5A. Ramalho
    66'
    #7N. Lang
    #11J. Bakayoko
    77'
    #17M. Júnior
    #3J. Teze
    85'
    #14R. Pepi
    #20G. Til
    85'
    Bench
    #24B. Waterman
    #16J. Drommel
    #2S. Sambo
    #31T. Land
    #4A. Obispo

    Match Leaders

    UTRPSV
    Total Shots
    9
    6
    S. LammersF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    6
    Total Shots
    11
    4
    J. BakayokoF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    4
    V. BarkasG
    1 GA
    4
    Saves
    1
    4
    W. BenítezG
    1 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Utrecht, Netherlands

    Crew Member:Joey Kooij

    ANP via Getty Images)

    PSV denied record as 17-game win streak ends

    PSV Eindhoven drew 1-1 with FC Utrecht on Sunday to drop points in the Eredivisie for the first time this season and fall one match short of becoming the first Dutch top-flight team to start the season with 18 straight victories.
    Jan 22, 2024, 12:20 am - Associated Press

    Match Timeline

    UTRUTR
    KOHTFT
    PSVPSV

    Team Stats

    UTR
    PSV

    43%

    Possession

    57%

    4

    Shots on Goal

    5

    17

    Shots

    13

    18

    Fouls Committed

    5

    2

    Yellow Cards

    1

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    7

    Corners Won

    3

    4

    Saves

    3

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    UTR
    UTR
    Last 5 Matchups
    PSV
    PSV
    0
    2023-24 Dutch Eredivisie, Regular Season
    FT
    @ PSV
    2
    2
    2022-23 Dutch Eredivisie, Regular Season
    FT
    @ UTR
    2
    1
    2022-23 Dutch Eredivisie, Regular Season
    FT
    @ PSV
    6
    0
    2021-22 Dutch Eredivisie, Regular Season
    FT
    @ UTR
    1
    1
    2021-22 Dutch Eredivisie, Regular Season
    FT
    @ PSV
    4

    Dutch Eredivisie Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Feyenoord Rotterdam9720+2123
    AZ Alkmaar9621+1020
    PSV Eindhoven9612+1519
    Ajax Amsterdam9531+1518
    FC Twente9522+717
    Fortuna Sittard9432-115
    FC Groningen9423+314
    Go Ahead Eagles10352014
    Heerenveen9333+412
    SC Cambuur10334-312
    FC Utrecht10334-1012
    Excelsior9324-211
    NEC Nijmegen9243-110
    Sparta Rotterdam9234-69
    PEC Zwolle10226-128
    ADO Den Haag9135-96
    Telstar10136-96
    Willem II10028-222
    Full Table

    Eredivisie News

    Soccer's best 2025-26 kits: The most stylish jerseys you probably missed

    Soccer's best 2025-26 kits: The most stylish jerseys you probably missed

    While the world's top clubs release their new kits on a wave of hype, there are many more who release absolutely banging jerseys that deserve to be seen.

    1M

    Ricardo Pepi's injury in PSV match a concern for USMNT

    Ricardo Pepi's injury in PSV match a concern for USMNT

    PSV Eindhoven striker Ricardo Pepi had to be substituted because of injury in the club's match on Sunday, giving the U.S. men's national team a possible selection headache.

    1M

    Ajax's Thilo Kehrer using his success to help Burundi's children

    Ajax's Thilo Kehrer using his success to help Burundi's children

    Thilo Kehrer may have joined Ajax Amsterdam on loan from AS Monaco, but his mission away from football remains unchanged -- he is aiming to leverage his success in football to help children in Burundi.

    1M

    All Eredivisie News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.