ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    Premier League
    TOT
    Tottenham HotspurSpursTOT
    12-3-7, 39 PTS
    1
    12-3-7, 39 PTS
    FT
    MNC
    Manchester CityMan CityMNC
    14-3-4, 45 PTS
    0
    14-3-4, 45 PTS
    Harry Kane - 15'
    Cristian Romero - 87'

    Spurs v Man City

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Kane
    10
    1
    Heung-Min
    7
    Kulusevski
    21
    Perisic
    14
    Bentancur
    30
    Højbjerg
    5
    Royal
    12
    Davies
    33
    Dier
    15
    Romero
    17
    Lloris
    1
    Substitutions
    #19R. Sessegnon
    #14I. Perisic
    79'
    #38Y. Bissouma
    #7S. Heung-Min
    84'
    #6D. Sánchez
    #21D. Kulusevski
    88'
    Bench
    #4O. Skipp
    #23P. Porro
    #16A. Danjuma
    #9Richarlison
    #34C. Lenglet
    #20F. Forster
    Soccer pitch
    Haaland
    9
    Álvarez
    19
    Grealish
    10
    Mahrez
    26
    Silva
    20
    Rodri
    16
    Lewis
    82
    Walker
    2
    Aké
    6
    Akanji
    25
    Ederson
    31
    Substitutions
    #17K. De Bruyne
    #26R. Mahrez
    59'
    #8I. Gündogan
    #20B. Silva
    84'
    Bench
    #80C. Palmer
    #32M. Perrone
    #14A. Laporte
    #18S. Ortega
    #21S. Gómez
    #3R. Dias
    #4K. Phillips

    Match Leaders

    TOTMNC
    Total Shots
    10
    5
    H. KaneF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    5
    Total Shots
    16
    3
    RodriM
    2 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    5
    H. LlorisG
    0 GA
    5
    Saves
    31
    2
    EdersonG
    1 GA
    2

    Game Information

    London, England

    Crew Member:Andy Madley

    Kane's record goal earns Tottenham 1-0 win over Man City

    — Harry Kane’s record-breaking goal pushed Tottenham to a 1-0 win over Manchester City on Sunday to further dent the champions’ hopes of retaining the Premier League title.
    Feb 6, 2023, 03:16 am - AP

    Match Timeline

    TOTTOT
    KOHTFT
    MNCMNC

    Team Stats

    TOT
    MNC

    35%

    Possession

    65%

    3

    Shots on Goal

    5

    12

    Shots

    15

    19

    Fouls Committed

    14

    2

    Yellow Cards

    3

    1

    Red Cards

    0

    4

    Corners Won

    6

    5

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    TOT
    TOT
    Last 5 Matchups
    MNC
    MNC
    2
    2022-23 English Premier League
    FT
    @ MNC
    4
    3
    2021-22 English Premier League
    FT
    @ MNC
    2
    1
    2021-22 English Premier League
    FT
    @ TOT
    0
    0
    2020-21 English Carabao Cup, Final
    FT
    @ MNC
    1
    0
    2020-21 English Premier League
    FT
    @ MNC
    3

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Arsenal9801+924
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool9432+215
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Ex-Liverpool, Man City star Milner runs NYC Marathon in just over three hours

    Ex-Liverpool, Man City star Milner runs NYC Marathon in just over three hours

    It's clear James Milner is enjoying his retirement from soccer, as he ran the 2026 NYC Marathon on Sunday with an impressive time. Did we mention he's 40 years old?

    2h

    Arteta says Arsenal 'loved the mission' in first Anfield win since 2012

    Arteta says Arsenal 'loved the mission' in first Anfield win since 2012

    Mikel Arteta said his players "loved the mission" of winning at Liverpool for the first time in 14 years as he hailed Sunday's "historic" 1-0 victory at Anfield.

    1h

    Did VAR get Liverpool's penalty calls wrong against Arsenal?

    Did VAR get Liverpool's penalty calls wrong against Arsenal?

    Did VAR get Liverpool's penalty calls wrong against Arsenal?

    3h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.