ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    4-3-9, 15 PTS
    0
    4-3-9, 15 PTS
    FT
    LIV
    LivingstonLivingstonLIV
    13-0-4, 39 PTS
    4
    13-0-4, 39 PTS
    Ciaran Summers - 16' OG
    Raffaele De Vita - 70'
    Liam Buchanan - 81'
    Dale Carrick - 90'+2'

    Stenhousem'r v Livingston

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1C. McCabe
    #4D. Marshall
    75'
    83'
    #5F. Kerr
    #2J. McCormack
    #3C. Summers
    16'
    #6V. Berry
    #8K. Millar
    #10W. Furtado
    #11A. Cook
    #7A. Roy
    80'
    #9C. McMenamin
    85'
    Substitutions
    #18C. Mazana-Martinez
    #7A. Roy
    80'
    #12R. Meechan
    #4D. Marshall
    83'
    Bench
    #15L. McMaster
    #17S. Robertson
    #16L. Mccroary
    #19M. Gilhaney
    #14G. Hamilton
    Starters
    #1L. Kelly
    #5S. Crighton
    75'
    #4A. Lithgow
    #26C. Halkett
    #3J. Longridge
    #6S. Byrne
    #8S. Pittman
    #7J. Mullin
    81'
    #23R. De Vita
    70'
    72'
    #19D. Carrick
    90'+2'
    #16M. Knox
    59'
    Substitutions
    #9L. Buchanan
    #16M. Knox
    59'
    81'
    #11N. Cadden
    #23R. De Vita
    72'
    #20R. Currie
    #7J. Mullin
    81'
    Bench
    #21L. Watt
    #30G. Maley
    #15M. Neil
    #38J. Ogilvie

    Match Leaders

    STELIV
    Total Shots
    3
    J. McCormackD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    23
    4
    R. De VitaF
    3 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    C. McCabeG
    4 GA
    3
    Saves
    1
    1
    L. KellyG
    0 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Stenhousemuir, Scotland

    Stenhousemuir 0-4 Livingston

    Livingston sweep aside Stenhousemuir
    May 17, 2023, 12:51 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    STESTE
    KOHTFT
    LIVLIV
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    STE
    STE
    Last 5 Matchups
    LIV
    LIV
    1
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ LIV
    4
    0
    2010/11 Scottish Division Two, 2010/2011 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    3
    1
    2010/11 Scottish Division Two, 2010/2011 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    1
    2010/11 Scottish Division Two, 2010/2011 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ LIV
    2
    1
    2010/11 Scottish Division Two, 2010/2011 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ LIV
    4

    Scottish League One Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Ballon d'Or site names Harry Kane, Lamine Yamal and Kylian Mbappé as winners in blunder

    Ballon d'Or site names Harry Kane, Lamine Yamal and Kylian Mbappé as winners in blunder

    The official Ballon d'Or website mistakenly published articles naming three different players as winners of the 2026 men's award, hours before Monday's ceremony in London.

    37m

    Ballon d'Or 2026 results: Full rankings, all award winners

    Ballon d'Or 2026 results: Full rankings, all award winners

    The 2026 Ballon d'Or takes place on Monday with Harry Kane among the favourites to take home the award.

    34m

    Man United head coach Michael Carrick leaves Carrington amid doubts over his future

    Man United head coach Michael Carrick leaves Carrington amid doubts over his future

    Under-fire head coach Michael Carrick has arrived at Carrington after Manchester United chief executive Omar Berrada and director of football Jason Wilcox held talks over his future.

    2h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.