ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    9-2-5, 29 PTS
    0
    9-2-5, 29 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    3-3-9, 12 PTS
    5
    3-3-9, 12 PTS
    Daniel Boateng - 43'
    Willis Furtado - 32'
    David Marshall - 35', 56'
    Alan Cook - 44'
    Carlos Mazana-Martinez - 66'

    Airdrieonians v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #4J. Gorman
    #3D. Boateng
    22'
    43'
    #5K. MacDonald
    52'
    #2S. Mcintosh
    #10J. Leitch
    61'
    #8K. Hutton
    #6R. Conroy
    #9A. Ryan
    #11I. Russell
    30'
    70'
    #7A. Brown
    71'
    Substitutions
    #15C. Scullion
    #10J. Leitch
    61'
    #19D. Cairns
    #11I. Russell
    70'
    #14R. Leighton
    #7A. Brown
    71'
    Bench
    #18C. Mclaughlin
    #12J. Daly
    #16C. Bell
    #17M. Kerridge
    Starters
    #1C. McCabe
    #5F. Kerr
    #4D. Marshall
    35'
    53'
    56'
    #3C. Summers
    #2J. McCormack
    18'
    71'
    #6V. Berry
    #8K. Millar
    #11A. Cook
    44'
    61'
    #10W. Furtado
    32'
    #7A. Roy
    #9C. McMenamin
    64'
    Substitutions
    #18C. Mazana-Martinez
    #11A. Cook
    61'
    66'
    #19O. Shaw
    #9C. McMenamin
    64'
    #12R. Meechan
    #2J. McCormack
    71'
    Bench
    #16L. Mccroary
    #14G. Hamilton
    #17S. Robertson
    #15L. McMaster

    Match Leaders

    AIRSTE
    Total Shots
    4
    A. RyanF
    2 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    W. FurtadoM
    3 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    6
    R. FergusonG
    5 GA
    6
    Saves
    4
    C. McCabeG
    0 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 0-5 Stenhousemuir

    Strugglers Stenhousemuir stun promotion-chasing Airdrie in 5-0 thrashing
    May 17, 2023, 12:51 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    2
    2016/17 Scottish Communities League Cup, SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP - GROUP STAGE
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    3
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Galatasaray's Victor Osimhen bracing for 'chaos' in Istanbul derby against Fenerbahce

    Galatasaray's Victor Osimhen bracing for 'chaos' in Istanbul derby against Fenerbahce

    Victor Osimhen is bracing for chaos in Monday's Istanbul derby against Fenerbahce, with the Nigeria striker hoping for a victory that would move Galatasaray six points clear of their rivals in the Turkish Super Lig title race.

    16m

    A global experiment: Can ESPN predict the Ballon d'Or awards?

    A global experiment: Can ESPN predict the Ballon d'Or awards?

    The Ballon d'Or awards are typically tough to predict, but can ESPN and our global resources do just that?

    24m

    What's the Ballon d'Or? 2026 nominees and all-time winners

    What's the Ballon d'Or? 2026 nominees and all-time winners

    The Ballon d'Or is the most prestigious individual soccer award.

    41m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.