ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    LIV
    LivingstonLivingstonLIV
    17-3-7, 54 PTS
    3
    17-3-7, 54 PTS
    FT
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    8-6-12, 30 PTS
    0
    8-6-12, 30 PTS
    Nikolay Todorov - 34', 90'+2'
    Daniel Mullen - 88'

    Livingston v Albion

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1L. Kelly
    #31D. Gallagher
    #26C. Halkett
    #4A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    #6S. Byrne
    #18M. Millar
    82'
    #11N. Cadden
    72'
    #8S. Pittman
    #22N. Todorov
    34'
    90'+2'
    #9L. Buchanan
    60'
    Substitutions
    #10D. Mullen
    #9L. Buchanan
    60'
    88'
    #3J. Longridge
    #11N. Cadden
    72'
    #7J. Mullin
    #18M. Millar
    82'
    Bench
    #17J. Sinclair
    #16M. Knox
    #23R. De Vita
    #30G. Maley
    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #6M. Dunlop
    #5R. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #4G. Fisher
    30'
    67'
    #8M. Ferry
    #11T. Archibald
    #7K. McCann
    67'
    #10R. Wallace
    89'
    #9R. Stewart
    Substitutions
    #14R. Davidson
    #7K. McCann
    67'
    #16P. Willis
    #4G. Fisher
    67'
    #18C. Ferguson
    #10R. Wallace
    89'
    Bench
    #15B. Smith
    #17D. Potts
    #12R. Gilmour

    Match Leaders

    LIVARFC
    Total Shots
    22
    4
    N. TodorovF
    4 SOG, 2 G
    4
    Total Shots
    10
    2
    R. WallaceF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    5
    R. StewartG
    3 GA
    5

    Game Information

    Livingston, Scotland

    Livingston 3-0 Albion Rovers

    Nikolay Todorov double sends Livingston 10 points clear
    May 17, 2023, 12:47 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    LIVLIV
    KOHTFT
    ARFCARFC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    LIV
    LIV
    Last 5 Matchups
    ARFC
    ARFC
    1
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0
    1
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ LIV
    2
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Communities League Cup, Round 1
    FT-Pens
    @ ARFC
    0
    2
    2009/2010 Scottish Division Three
    FT
    @ LIV
    0
    2
    2009/2010 Scottish Division Three
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Ballon d'Or of All Time public vote results: Full rankings

    Ballon d'Or of All Time public vote results: Full rankings

    Here is the full results and ranking of the Ballon d'Or of All Time which Cristiano Ronaldo won.

    10m

    Xabi Alonso: Estêvão will 'have his moment' at Chelsea

    Xabi Alonso: Estêvão will 'have his moment' at Chelsea

    Chelsea coach Xabi Alonso insists Estêvão will have "his moment" this season, with the teenage winger having only played 172 minutes.

    10m

    Ivan Toney pleads not guilty, will face 2028 trial for alleged assault

    Ivan Toney pleads not guilty, will face 2028 trial for alleged assault

    England striker Ivan Toney will face trial over an alleged assault at a Soho nightclub in summer 2028.

    22m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.