ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    STR
    StranraerStranraerSTR
    4-0-9, 12 PTS
    1
    4-0-9, 12 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    5-3-5, 18 PTS
    2
    5-3-5, 18 PTS
    Ryan Thomson - 90'+2'
    Mark Gilhaney - 18'
    Jason Scotland - 56'

    Stranraer v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1D. Mcgurn
    #15L. Dick
    #24S. Rumsby
    #4C. Pettigrew
    #2S. Robertson
    #23R. Thomson
    35'
    90'+2'
    #7P. Cairney
    #10A. Stirling
    #20M. McGuigan
    66'
    #25L. Nequecaur
    49'
    84'
    #17J. McCluskey
    81'
    Substitutions
    #14J. Longworth
    #20M. McGuigan
    66'
    #11S. Mccloskey
    #17J. McCluskey
    81'
    #3D. Keenan
    #25L. Nequecaur
    84'
    Bench
    #13M. Currie
    #5D. Barron
    #16K. Turner
    #6C. Aitken
    Starters
    #1J. Barclay
    #3J. Paterson
    #4S. Malcolm
    #2J. McCormack
    #5R. Meechan
    75'
    #11A. Cook
    81'
    #8K. Millar
    #7M. Gilhaney
    18'
    #6S. Stirling
    37'
    67'
    #10J. Scotland
    56'
    86'
    #9C. McMenamin
    Substitutions
    #16A. Marenghi
    #6S. Stirling
    67'
    #14L. Henderson
    #11A. Cook
    81'
    #19L. Small
    #10J. Scotland
    86'
    Bench
    #12E. Murray
    #17S. Robertson
    #18C. Mazana-Martinez
    #15L. Mccroary

    Match Leaders

    STRSTE
    Total Shots
    25
    3
    L. NequecaurF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    11
    3
    A. CookD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    D. McgurnG
    2 GA
    1
    Saves
    4
    J. BarclayG
    1 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Stranraer, Scotland

    Stranraer 1-2 Stenhousemuir

    Stenhousemuir add to Stranraer's misery
    May 17, 2023, 01:10 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    STRSTR
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    STR
    STR
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    1
    2
    2015/16 Scottish Communities League Cup, Round 1
    FT
    @ STR
    0
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    2
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    1
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Inter Miami CF vs. New York City FC - Game Highlights

    Inter Miami CF vs. New York City FC - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Inter Miami CF vs. New York City FC, 10/14/2026

    36m

    Toronto FC vs. Orlando City SC - Game Highlights

    Toronto FC vs. Orlando City SC - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Toronto FC vs. Orlando City SC, 10/14/2026

    44m

    Inter Miami, Messi clinch playoff spot with win over NYCFC

    Inter Miami, Messi clinch playoff spot with win over NYCFC

    Inter Miami CF clinched a spot in the 2026 MLS playoffs after beating New York City FC at Nu Stadium on Wednesday night.

    28m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.