ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    5-4-5, 19 PTS
    2
    5-4-5, 19 PTS
    FT
    FOR
    Forfar AthleticForfarFOR
    4-4-6, 16 PTS
    2
    4-4-6, 16 PTS
    Colin McMenamin - 78'
    Jason Scotland - 85' Pen
    Jamie Barclay - 27'
    Iain Campbell - 31' Pen
    Daniel Denholm - 51'

    Stenhousem'r v Forfar

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1J. Barclay
    27'
    #5R. Meechan
    #4S. Malcolm
    #3J. Paterson
    67'
    #2J. McCormack
    #6S. Stirling
    30'
    #8K. Millar
    43'
    #11A. Cook
    #7M. Gilhaney
    66'
    #10J. Scotland
    85'
    90'+4'
    #9C. McMenamin
    78'
    Substitutions
    #17S. Robertson
    #6S. Stirling
    30'
    #19C. Mazana-Martinez
    #3J. Paterson
    67'
    #15J. Robertson
    #10J. Scotland
    90'+4'
    Bench
    #16A. Marenghi
    #14L. Henderson
    #18L. Small
    #12E. Murray
    Starters
    #1R. Douglas
    #5M. Rose
    #4K. Nicoll
    #3I. Campbell
    31'
    #2M. Baxter
    70'
    #6B. Hodge
    #8S. Martin
    #11D. Denholm
    51'
    73'
    #7M. Fotheringham
    69'
    #10G. Swankie
    #9C. Templeman
    Substitutions
    #14D. Young
    #7M. Fotheringham
    69'
    #12A. Black
    #2M. Baxter
    70'
    #17K. Hay
    #11D. Denholm
    73'
    80'
    Bench
    #15C. Smith
    #21J. King
    #16M. Kennedy

    Match Leaders

    STEFOR
    Total Shots
    9
    4
    C. McMenaminF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    3
    C. TemplemanF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    1
    J. BarclayG
    0 GA
    1
    Saves
    4
    R. DouglasG
    2 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Stenhousemuir, Scotland

    Stenhousemuir 2-2 Forfar Athletic

    Colin McMenamin and Jason Scotland claim Stenhousemuir comeback point
    May 17, 2023, 01:09 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    STESTE
    KOHTFT
    FORFOR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    STE
    STE
    Last 5 Matchups
    FOR
    FOR
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ FOR
    4
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    3
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    1
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ FOR
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Champions League live updates: PSG lead Man City with two early goals

    Champions League live updates: PSG lead Man City with two early goals

    Follow live updates, scores and highlights from Wednesday's UEFA Champions League action, featuring Manchester City vs. Paris Saint-Germain, AS Roma vs. Real Madrid and more.

    7m

    Pep Guardiola makes first Etihad return since Man City guilty verdict

    Pep Guardiola makes first Etihad return since Man City guilty verdict

    Pep Guardiola has attended Manchester City's game against Paris Saint-Germain on Wednesday, the club's first game since they were found guilty of breaching Premier League financial rules.

    18m

    Real Madrid's Vinícius Junior gets 4-game ban after red card; will miss Clásico

    Real Madrid's Vinícius Junior gets 4-game ban after red card; will miss Clásico

    Vinícius Junior has been handed a four-game ban for his sending-off in Real Madrid's LaLiga win over Villarreal and will miss this month's Clásico with Barcelona.

    30m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.