ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    10-3-10, 33 PTS
    2
    10-3-10, 33 PTS
    FT
    COW
    CowdenbeathCowdenbeathCOW
    7-3-12, 24 PTS
    0
    7-3-12, 24 PTS
    Marc Fitzpatrick - 14'
    James Lister - 89'

    Airdrieonians v Cowdenbeath

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    #3K. MacDonald
    #2D. Ferguson
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    14'
    #8Hugo Faria
    87'
    #10L. Watt
    81'
    #7J. Bain
    76'
    #9J. Lister
    89'
    90'+1'
    #11D. Cox
    Substitutions
    #16N. Cadden
    #7J. Bain
    76'
    90'+2'
    #18D. Mackin
    #10L. Watt
    81'
    #19B. Prunty
    #9J. Lister
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #17R. Ferguson
    #15S. Stewart
    #12C. O'Neil
    #14A. Brown
    Starters
    #1G. Adam
    #4J. Scullion
    #5K. Adamson
    #3F. Kerr
    #2B. Donaldson
    52'
    60'
    #6J. Beaumont
    68'
    70'
    #8K. Gibbons
    #11D. McDaid
    #7D. Brett
    #9G. Spence
    #10R. Caldwell
    Substitutions
    #19C. Johnston
    #2B. Donaldson
    60'
    #18L. Milne
    #6J. Beaumont
    70'
    Bench
    #16D. Hughes
    #15C. Kane
    #17A. Roman
    #14A. El-Zubaidi
    #12M. Yaqub

    Match Leaders

    AIRCOW
    Total Shots
    7
    3
    J. BainD
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    3
    D. McDaidM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    N. ParryG
    0 GA
    1
    Saves
    3
    G. AdamG
    2 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 2-0 Cowdenbeath

    Airdrieonians secure comfortable win over Cowdenbeath
    May 17, 2023, 01:05 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    COWCOW
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    COW
    COW
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ COW
    3
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    2
    2
    2012/13 Scottish Division One, 2012/2013 Scottish Division One
    FT
    @ COW
    3
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division One, 2012/2013 Scottish Division One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division One, 2012/2013 Scottish Division One
    FT
    @ COW
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Messi Cup 2026: How to watch in the UK, who is taking part, when and what is it?

    Messi Cup 2026: How to watch in the UK, who is taking part, when and what is it?

    The second edition of the Messi Cup is almost here. Here's everything you need to know about the tournament.

    11m

    Bayern Munich coach Vincent Kompany hospitalized after collapsing at training

    Bayern Munich coach Vincent Kompany hospitalized after collapsing at training

    Bayern Munich coach Vincent Kompany is undergoing tests in hospital after collapsing during a training session on Friday, the German club confirmed.

    8m

    Ronaldinho to play first match for 11 years for Serie C side on Nov. 15

    Ronaldinho to play first match for 11 years for Serie C side on Nov. 15

    More than a decade after retiring, Brazil great Ronaldinho is set to don soccer boots again in an Italian third division match next month.

    36m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.