ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    10-4-11, 34 PTS
    1
    10-4-11, 34 PTS
    FT
    STR
    StranraerStranraerSTR
    9-5-12, 32 PTS
    1
    9-5-12, 32 PTS
    Liam Watt - 68'
    Mark McGuigan - 60'

    Airdrieonians v Stranraer

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    #3K. MacDonald
    72'
    #2D. Ferguson
    66'
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    49'
    #8Hugo Faria
    #11N. Cadden
    #7J. Bain
    74'
    #10B. Prunty
    #9D. Mackin
    45'
    Substitutions
    #16L. Watt
    #9D. Mackin
    45'
    68'
    #18J. Esposito
    #7J. Bain
    74'
    Bench
    #19C. Cowie
    #17R. Ferguson
    #15S. Stewart
    #14A. Brown
    #12C. O'Neil
    Starters
    #1C. Belford
    #8S. Bell
    #24S. Rumsby
    #15L. Dick
    #4C. Pettigrew
    #7P. Cairney
    88'
    #2S. Robertson
    #33W. Gibson
    #10A. Stirling
    #20M. McGuigan
    60'
    82'
    #14J. Longworth
    66'
    Substitutions
    #23R. Thomson
    #14J. Longworth
    66'
    #21C. Kemp
    #20M. McGuigan
    82'
    #16K. Turner
    #7P. Cairney
    88'
    Bench
    #13M. Currie
    #11S. Mccloskey

    Match Leaders

    AIRSTR
    Total Shots
    2
    S. CrightonD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    1
    S. RobertsonD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    1
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    N. ParryG
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    2
    C. BelfordG
    1 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 1-1 Stranraer

    Airdrie and Stranraer share the points from Excelsior Stadium draw
    May 17, 2023, 01:04 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    STRSTR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    STR
    STR
    3
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STR
    1
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    1
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Simeone: Manchester United are a strong team despite recent results

    Simeone: Manchester United are a strong team despite recent results

    Simeone: Manchester United are a strong team despite recent results

    37m

    Mikel Arteta defends Arsenal after Piero Hincapié, Martin Zubimendi injuries

    Mikel Arteta defends Arsenal after Piero Hincapié, Martin Zubimendi injuries

    Mikel Arteta has defended Arsenal's training programme after confirming Piero Hincapié and Martín Zubimendi suffered "far from ideal" injuries in a post-match session on Saturday.

    35m

    Kaizer Chiefs vs. Stellenbosch - Kick-off time, how to watch, team news

    Kaizer Chiefs vs. Stellenbosch - Kick-off time, how to watch, team news

    Kaizer Chiefs and Stellenbosch have both had mixed starts to the South African Premiership season, and Tuesday's clash at FNB Stadium gives both a chance to shake off the dust and set a new trajectory.

    7m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.