ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    14-7-15, 49 PTS
    3
    14-7-15, 49 PTS
    FT
    DFA
    Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineDFA
    24-7-5, 79 PTS
    0
    24-7-5, 79 PTS
    Marc Fitzpatrick - 2'
    Dylan Mackin - 20'
    James Lister - 27'

    Airdrieonians v Dunfermline

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    49'
    #3K. MacDonald
    #2J. Bain
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    2'
    #8Hugo Faria
    72'
    #11N. Cadden
    #7S. Stewart
    #10D. Mackin
    20'
    78'
    #9J. Lister
    27'
    53'
    85'
    Substitutions
    #15S. Mcintosh
    #8Hugo Faria
    72'
    #18B. Prunty
    #10D. Mackin
    78'
    90'+2'
    #19A. Brown
    #9J. Lister
    85'
    Bench
    #16C. Mclaughlin
    #14C. O'Neil
    #12R. Leighton
    #17R. Ferguson
    Starters
    #1S. Murdoch
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #4B. McKay
    90'+2'
    #3J. Talbot
    37'
    #2R. Williamson
    38'
    #8R. McCabe
    #6S. Rooney
    #10J. Falkingham
    #7R. Wallace
    #11D. Hopkirk
    #9M. Moffat
    43'
    Substitutions
    #18A. Geggan
    #2R. Williamson
    38'
    #16C. Duthie
    #9M. Moffat
    43'
    Bench
    #14F. El-Bakhtaoui
    #20C. Gill
    #17C. Reid
    #12S. Byrne
    #15S. Robinson

    Match Leaders

    AIRDFA
    Total Shots
    4
    4
    M. FitzpatrickM
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    17
    2
    S. RooneyD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    6
    N. ParryG
    0 GA
    6
    Saves
    4
    S. MurdochG
    3 GA
    4

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 3-0 Dunfermline Athletic

    Airdrie keep play-off hopes alive with emphatic win over champions Dunfermline
    May 17, 2023, 01:00 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    DFADFA
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    DFA
    DFA
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ DFA
    0
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    2
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ DFA
    1
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    2
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Lionel Messi: Argentina's 2026 World Cup final heartbreak "part of my football journey"

    Lionel Messi: Argentina's 2026 World Cup final heartbreak "part of my football journey"

    Lionel Messi has accepted that Argentina's 2026 World Cup extra-time defeat to Spain was a part of his football journey.

    10m

    Nam Tae-Hee doubles Roar's lead with a screamer

    Nam Tae-Hee doubles Roar's lead with a screamer

    The South Korean star scores a stunning volley in his A-League debut for Brisbane against the Perth Glory.

    13m

    Man United invite fans to fill survey on new stadium

    Man United invite fans to fill survey on new stadium

    Manchester United are inviting fans to provide fresh input on the design of their proposed new 100,000-capacity stadium.

    10m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.