ESPN
    • Football
    • NBA
    • NFL
    • MLB
    • MMA
    • F1
    • Olympic Sports
    • More Sports
    • Fantasy
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    11-7-18, 40 PTS
    1
    11-7-18, 40 PTS
    FT
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    13-10-13, 49 PTS
    3
    13-10-13, 49 PTS
    Jamie McCormack - 88'
    Scott McBride - 49', 74'
    Ally Love - 68'

    Stenhousem'r v Albion

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1C. McCabe
    #5R. Meechan
    23'
    #4S. Malcolm
    #3E. Murray
    #2J. McCormack
    84'
    88'
    #6S. Stirling
    90'+3'
    #7J. Robertson
    #11A. Cook
    78'
    #10M. Gilhaney
    #8K. Millar
    19'
    65'
    #9C. McMenamin
    Substitutions
    #18C. Mazana-Martinez
    #8K. Millar
    65'
    #19L. Small
    #11A. Cook
    78'
    Bench
    #14J. Scotland
    #16A. Marenghi
    #12L. Mccroary
    #17J. Barclay
    #15C. Summers
    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #6M. Dunlop
    #5R. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #8R. Davidson
    #4G. Fisher
    83'
    #11A. Love
    14'
    68'
    #7M. Ferry
    83'
    #10P. Willis
    45'
    #9S. McBride
    49'
    74'
    Substitutions
    #14S. Georgiev
    #10P. Willis
    45'
    84'
    #15P. Archibald
    #4G. Fisher
    83'
    #12A. Barrowman
    #7M. Ferry
    83'
    90'+3'
    Bench
    #16R. Talu
    #18D. Petrie
    #19Y. Kerjean
    #17B. Lochhead

    Match Leaders

    STEARFC
    Total Shots
    11
    5
    A. CookD
    3 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Total Shots
    9
    6
    S. McBrideM
    5 SOG, 2 G
    6
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    9
    C. McCabeG
    3 GA
    9
    Saves
    9
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    9

    Game Information

    Stenhousemuir, Scotland

    Stenhousemuir 1-3 Albion Rovers

    Albion win over Stenhousemuir not enough for play-off place
    May 17, 2023, 12:59 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    STESTE
    KOHTFT
    ARFCARFC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    STE
    STE
    Last 5 Matchups
    ARFC
    ARFC
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    1
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    2
    0
    2013/14 Scottish Cup, Round 5
    FT
    @ ARFC
    2
    0
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Will Carrick survive the weekend as Man United head coach?

    Will Carrick survive the weekend as Man United head coach?

    Will Carrick survive the weekend as Man United head coach?

    3m

    Is El Clásico more important for Barcelona or Real Madrid?

    Is El Clásico more important for Barcelona or Real Madrid?

    Is El Clásico more important for Barcelona or Real Madrid?

    4m

    Messi tracker: Goals, assists, key moments in 2026

    Messi tracker: Goals, assists, key moments in 2026

    ESPN provides game-by-game analysis of Lionel Messi's performances for Inter Miami and Argentina.

    39m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.