Villarreal

  • 3-3-4
  • 8th in Spanish LALIGA

Villarreal

SOCCER

    Valencia vs. Villarreal - Game Highlights

    • 6h

    Villarreal

    SOCCER

      Leboeuf hails Ngumoha after Liverpool's comeback vs. Villarreal

      • 4d

      Villarreal

      SOCCER

        Villarreal vs. Elche - Game Highlights

        • 7d

        Villarreal

        SOCCER

          Hislop: Mourinho adopting 'victim mentality' following Vinícius Júnior suspension

          • 9d

          Villarreal

          SOCCER

            Burley: Vinícius Jr. must learn actions have consequences

            • 14d
            Back to Top

            2026-27 LALIGA Table

            TeamGPWDLGDP
            Barcelona9900+3027
            Atlético Madrid10811+1225
            Real Madrid9702+1421
            Real Betis9612+219
            Real Sociedad9513016
            Sevilla9423-214
            Alavés10334+312
            Villarreal
            Celta Vigo9252+311
            Deportivo10253011
            Osasuna9324-811
            Racing Santander10325-1111
            Levante9243-210
            Elche10244-310
            Athletic Club8233-19
            Getafe9234-69
            Rayo Vallecano9234-89
            Espanyol10226-28
            Valencia10136-106
            Málaga10055-125

            2026-27 Team Leaders

            Spanish LALIGA

            Rankings

            Spanish LALIGA

            Goal Difference
            0
            Tied-8th
            Goals Scored
            13
            Tied-9th
            Assists
            9
            Tied-6th
            Goals Conceded
            13
            10th