2020 Summer Olympics - Results

Gymnastics - Artistic

Men's Vault - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ARMArtur Davtyan
AZEIvan Tikhonov
BRADiogo Soares
BRACaio Souza
BRAFrancisco Barreto
BRAArthur Mariano
BULDavid Huddlestone
CANRene Cournoyer
CHNZou Jingyuan
CHNLin Chaopan

Complete Results

Men's Team
July 24
Men's Rings - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AZEIvan Tikhonov
BRAFrancisco Barreto
BRACaio Souza
BRADiogo Soares
BRAArthur Zanetti
BRAArthur Mariano
BULDavid Huddlestone
CANRene Cournoyer
CHNXiao Ruoteng
CHNZou Jingyuan

Complete Results

Men's Pommel Horse - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ALBMatvey Petrov
ARMArtur Davtyan
AZEIvan Tikhonov
BRAFrancisco Barreto
BRAArthur Mariano
BRADiogo Soares
BRACaio Souza
BULDavid Huddlestone
CANRene Cournoyer
CHNSun Wei

Complete Results

Men's Parallel Bars - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AUSTyson Bull
AZEIvan Tikhonov
BRAFrancisco Barreto
BRADiogo Soares
BRACaio Souza
BRAArthur Mariano
BULDavid Huddlestone
CANRene Cournoyer
CHNZou Jingyuan
CHNSun Wei

Complete Results

Men's Individual All-Around - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AZEIvan Tikhonov
BRADiogo Soares
BRACaio Souza
BRAArthur Mariano
BRAFrancisco Barreto
BULDavid Huddlestone
CANRene Cournoyer
CHNSun Wei
CHNXiao Ruoteng
CHNZou Jingyuan

Complete Results

Men's Horizontal Bar - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AUSTyson Bull
AZEIvan Tikhonov
BRAArthur Mariano
BRACaio Souza
BRAFrancisco Barreto
BRADiogo Soares
BULDavid Huddlestone
CANRene Cournoyer
CHNZou Jingyuan
CHNSun Wei

Complete Results

Men's Floor Exercise - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AZEIvan Tikhonov
BRAArthur Mariano
BRAFrancisco Barreto
BRADiogo Soares
BRACaio Souza
BULDavid Huddlestone
CANRene Cournoyer
CHITomás González
CHNSun Wei
CHNZou Jingyuan

Complete Results

Men's Vault, Qualification - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
1ROCNikita Nagornyy14.783
2ROCDenis Ablyazin14.733
3UKRIgor Radivilov14.074
4ROUMarian Dragulescu13.999
ARMArtur Davtyan
AZEIvan Tikhonov
BRAArthur Mariano
BRAFrancisco Barreto
BRADiogo Soares
BRACaio Souza

Complete Results

Men's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 6
July 24
Men's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 5
July 24
Men's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 4
July 24
Men's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 3
July 24
Men's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 2
July 24
Men's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 1
July 24
Men's Team, Qualification, Subdivision 1
July 24
Men's Team, Qualification
July 24
Men's Rings, Qualification - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
1ROCDenis Ablyazin14.800
2ROCArtur Dalaloyan14.500
3UKRIgor Radivilov14.466
4ROCNikita Nagornyy14.333
5ROCDavid Belyavskiy14.000
6ROCAleksandr Kartsev13.633
7UKRPetro Pakhnyuk13.466
8ESPJoel Plata13.300
9UKRYevgen Yudenkov13.266
10ESPThierno Diallo13.000

Complete Results

Men's Pommel Horse, Qualification - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
1IRLRhys Mcclenaghan15.266
2CHNZou Jingyuan14.600
3UKRIllia Kovtun13.666
4ESPJoel Plata13.433
5EGYOmar Mohamed13.000
6UKRYevgen Yudenkov12.966
7ESPThierno Diallo12.900
8UKRPetro Pakhnyuk12.866
9ISRArtem Dolgopyat12.766
10ESPNicolau Mir12.600

Complete Results

Men's Parallel Bars, Qualification - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
1CHNZou Jingyuan16.166
2CHNYou Hao15.666
3CHNXiao Ruoteng15.400
4UKRPetro Pakhnyuk15.333
5ROCDavid Belyavskiy15.325
6ROCArtur Dalaloyan15.233
7CHNSun Wei15.133
7ROCVladislav Poliashov15.133
9ROCNikita Nagornyy14.966
10ROCAleksandr Kartsev14.900

Complete Results

Men's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 6
July 24
Men's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 5
July 24
Men's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 4
July 24
Men's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 3
July 24
Men's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 2
July 24
Men's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 1, Rotation 1
July 24
Men's Individual All-Around, Qualification, Subdivision 1 - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
CHNXiao Ruoteng
CHNSun Wei
CHNLin Chaopan
CHNZou Jingyuan
CYPMarios Georgiou
CZEDavid Jessen
EGYOmar Mohamed
ESPJoel Plata
ESPNicolau Mir
ESPThierno Diallo

Complete Results

Men's Individual All-Around, Qualification - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
1UKRYevgen Yudenkov66.531
2CYPMarios Georgiou64.897
3ESPThierno Diallo62.066
AZEIvan Tikhonov
BRAFrancisco Barreto
BRADiogo Soares
BRAArthur Mariano
BRACaio Souza
BULDavid Huddlestone
CANRene Cournoyer

Complete Results

Men's Horizontal Bar, Qualification - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
1ROCNikita Nagornyy14.466
2NEDBart Deurloo14.400
3CYPMarios Georgiou14.333
4CHNXiao Ruoteng14.266
5CHNLin Chaopan14.200
6ROCArtur Dalaloyan14.066
7ROCDavid Belyavskiy14.033
8CHNSun Wei14.000
9NEDEpke Zonderland13.833
10ESPNicolau Mir13.233

Complete Results

Men's Floor Exercise, Qualification - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
1ISRArtem Dolgopyat15.200
2ESPRayderley Zapata15.041
3CHNXiao Ruoteng14.866
4CHNSun Wei14.333
5ROCDenis Ablyazin14.300
6CHNLin Chaopan13.966
7ESPNestor Abad13.666
8ESPNicolau Mir13.533
9ISRAlexander Shatilov13.500
10ESPJoel Plata13.500

Complete Results

Basketball

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, ROC v JPN
July 24 - Final
ROC21
JPN18

Results

Women's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, CHN v ROU
July 24 - Final
CHN21
ROU10

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, POL v LAT - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
LAT0
POL0

Results

Men's Basketball 3x3, Pool A, CHN v SRB
July 24

Tennis

Women's Singles, Round 1, Siegemund v Svitolina
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Stosur v Rybakina
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Putintseva v Podoroska
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Ostapenko v Vesnina
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Diyas v Krejcíková
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Giorgi v Brady
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Suárez v Jabeur
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Shvedova v Tomljanovic
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Sakkari v Kontaveit
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Doi v Zarazúa
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Errani v Pavlyuchenkova - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ITASara Errani0
ROCAnastasia Pavlyuchenkova5

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Stojanovic v Hibino - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
JPNNao Hibino3
SRBNina Stojanovic1

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Fernandez v Yastremska - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
CANLeylah Fernandez3
UKRDayana Yastremska2

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Bencic v Pegula
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Alexandrova v Mertens
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Badosa v Mladenovic
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Bertens v Vondroušová
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Ka. Plíaková v Cornet
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Friedsam v Watson - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
GBRHeather Watson2
GERAnna-Lena Friedsam2

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Osorio v Golubic - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
COLMaría Camila Osorio1
SUIViktorija Golubic5

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Round 1, Buzarnescu v Riske
July 24
Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Women's Doubles, Round 1 - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
BRALaura Pigossi, Luisa Stefani2
CANGabriela Dabrowski, Sharon Fichman3

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Chardy v Barrios
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Musetti v Millman - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AUSJohn Millman2
ITALorenzo Musetti2

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Humbert v Andújar
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Kohlschreiber v S. Tsitsipas
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Schwartzman v Varillas
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Machác v J. Sousa
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Fognini v Sugita
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Djokovic v Dellien
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Nishioka v Khachanov
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Basilashvili v Carballés
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Daniel v Sonego
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Koepfer v Bagnis
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Carreño v Sandgren
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Bublik v Medvedev
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Gerasimov v Simon
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, P. Sousa v Davidovich - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ESPAlejandro Davidovich5
PORPedro Sousa0

Complete Results

Men's Singles, Round 1, Struff v Monteiro
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Nagal v Istomin
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Klein v Duckworth
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Karatsev v Paul
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, A. Murray v Auger-Aliassime
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Cilic v Menezes
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Kwon S W v Tiafoe
July 24
Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Men's Doubles, Round 1 - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ARGDiego Schwartzman, Facundo Bagnis0
GERTim Pütz, Kevin Krawietz5

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Men's Doubles, Round 1 - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
BELSander Gillé, Joran Vliegen1
NEDWesley Koolhof, Jean-Julien Rojer1

Complete Results

Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Men's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Sherif v Peterson
July 24
Women's Doubles, Round 1
July 24
Men's Singles, Round 1, Majchrzak v Kecmanovic
July 24
Women's Singles, Round 1, Zheng S S v N. Osaka
July 25

Softball

Women's Softball, Opening Round, CAN v AUS - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AUS1
CAN6

Results

Boxing

Women's Featherweight, Last 32, Sakobi v Petecio
July 24 - Final
1CODMatshu Marcela Sakobi
1PHINesthy Petecio

Complete Results

Women's Featherweight, Last 32, Cacic v Ramirez
July 24 - Final
1CRONikolina Cacic
1USAYarisel Ramirez

Complete Results

Men's Welterweight, Last 32, Ekinci v Radzionau
July 24
Men's Welterweight, Last 32, Mengue Ayissi v Dlamini
July 24
Men's Welterweight, Last 32, Clair v Sanford
July 24

Beach Volleyball

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Bansley/Wilkerson v Wang F/Xia X Y
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Agatha/Duda v Gallay/Pereyra - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ARGFernanda Pereyra, Ana Gallay0
BRAAgatha Bednarczuk, Eduarda Santos Lisboa1

Complete Results

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Bansley/Wilkerson v Gallay/Pereyra
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Agatha/Duda v Wang F/Xia X Y
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Wang F/Xia X Y v Gallay/Pereyra
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Agatha/Duda v Bansley/Wilkerson
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Klineman/Ross v Xue C/Wang X X
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Keizer/Meppelink v Liliana/Elsa
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Klineman/Ross v Liliana/Elsa
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Keizer/Meppelink v Xue C/Wang X X
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Klineman/Ross v Keizer/Meppelink
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Borger/Sude v Schoon/Stam
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Pavan/Humana-Paredes v Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré v Schoon/Stam
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Pavan/Humana-Paredes v Borger/Sude
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré v Borger/Sude
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Pavan/Humana-Paredes v Schoon/Stam
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Kravcenoka/Graudina v Makokha/Khadambi
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Ana Patricia/Rebecca v Claes/Sponcil
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Claes/Sponcil v Makokha/Khadambi
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Ana Patricia/Rebecca v Kravcenoka/Graudina
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Ana Patricia/Rebecca v Makokha/Khadambi
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Claes/Sponcil v Kravcenoka/Graudina
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Menegatti/Orsi Toth v Martínez/Echevarria
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Artacho/Clancy v N. Makroguzova/Kholomina
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Artacho/Clancy v Menegatti/Orsi Toth
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, N. Makroguzova/Kholomina v Martínez/Echevarria
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, N. Makroguzova/Kholomina v Menegatti/Orsi Toth
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Artacho/Clancy v Martínez/Echevarria
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Ludwig/Kozuch v Sluková/Hermannová
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Murakami/Ishii v Betschart/Hüberli
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Murakami/Ishii v Ludwig/Kozuch
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Betschart/Hüberli v Sluková/Hermannová
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Betschart/Hüberli v Ludwig/Kozuch
July 24
Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Murakami/Ishii v Sluková/Hermannová
July 24 - Final
1JPNMegumi Murakami, Miki Ishii2
2CZEMarkéta Sluková, Barbora Hermannová0

Complete Results

Women's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Liliana/Elsa v Xue C/Wang X X
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Herrera/Gavira v McHugh/Schumann
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Mol/Sørum v Herrera/Gavira
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Mol/Sørum v Leshukov/Semenov
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy v Gaxiola/Rubio
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Perušic/Schweiner v Plavins/Tocs
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Perušic/Schweiner v Gaxiola/Rubio
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy v Plavins/Tocs
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Plavins/Tocs v Gaxiola/Rubio
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool B, Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy v Perušic/Schweiner
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Bruno/Evandro v M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Fijalek/Bryl v Abicha/El Graoui
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Bruno/Evandro v Abicha/El Graoui
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Fijalek/Bryl v M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Leshukov/Semenov v McHugh/Schumann
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Mol/Sørum v McHugh/Schumann
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool A, Leshukov/Semenov v Herrera/Gavira
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Alison/Álvaro Filho v Brouwer/Meeuwsen
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Lucena/Dalhausser v Azaad/Capogrosso
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Brouwer/Meeuwsen v Azaad/Capogrosso
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Alison/Álvaro Filho v Lucena/Dalhausser
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Brouwer/Meeuwsen v Lucena/Dalhausser
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool D, Alison/Álvaro Filho v Azaad/Capogrosso
July 24 - Final
1ARGJulian Azaad, Nicolás Capogrosso
1BRAÁlvaro Filho, Alison

Complete Results

Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Ahmed Tijan/Cherif v Gibb/Crabb
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Rossi/Carambula v Gerson/Heidrich
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Ahmed Tijan/Cherif v Rossi/Carambula
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Gibb/Crabb v Gerson/Heidrich
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Gibb/Crabb v Rossi/Carambula
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool C, Ahmed Tijan/Cherif v Gerson/Heidrich
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Shiratori/Ishijima v Thole/Wickler
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Lupo/Nicolai v Losiak/Kantor
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Thole/Wickler v Losiak/Kantor
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Shiratori/Ishijima v Lupo/Nicolai
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Thole/Wickler v Lupo/Nicolai
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool F, Shiratori/Ishijima v Losiak/Kantor
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, Fijalek/Bryl v Bruno/Evandro
July 24
Men's Team, Preliminary Round, Pool E, M. Grimalt/E. Grimalt v Abicha/El Graoui
July 24

Volleyball

Men's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool A, ITA v CAN
July 24 - Final
ITA3
CAN2

Results

Men's Volleyball, Preliminary Round, Pool B, BRA v TUN
July 24

Archery

Mixed Team - In Progress
July 23 - In Progress
AUSTaylor Worth, Alice Ingley
BANDiya Siddique, Ruman Shana
BRAMarcus D’Almeida, Ane Marcelle Dos Santos
CANCrispin Duenas, Stephanie Barrett
CHNWang Dapeng, Wu Jiaxin
COLValentina Acosta Giraldo, Daniel Pineda
EGYAmal Adam, Youssof Tolba
ESPDaniel Castro, Ines De Velasco
FRAJean-Charles Valladont, Lisa Barbelin
GBRPatrick Huston, Sarah Bettles

Complete Results

Men's Recurve Team - In Progress
July 23 - In Progress
AUSTaylor Worth, Ryan Tyack, David Barnes
CHNWang Dapeng, Li Jialun, Wei Shaoxuan
FRAThomas Chirault, Jean-Charles Valladont, Pierre Plihon
GBRTom Hall, James Woodgate, Patrick Huston
INARiau Ega Agatha, Arif Dwi Pangestu, Alviyanto Prastyadi
INDAtanu Das, Pravin Ramesh Jadhav, Tarundeep Rai
JPNHiroki Muto, Takaharu Furukawa, Yuki Kawata
KAZIlfat Abdullin, Denis Gankin, Sanzhar Mussayev
KORKim Woo-Jin, Kim Je Deok, Oh Jin-Hyek
NEDGijs Broeksma, Steve Wijler, Sjef van den Berg

Complete Results

Men's Individual - In Progress
July 23 - In Progress
AUSRyan Tyack
AUSDavid Barnes
AUSTaylor Worth
BANRuman Shana
BELJarno De Smedt
BRAMarcus D’Almeida
CANCrispin Duenas
CHIAndrés Aguilar
CHNWei Shaoxuan
CHNWang Dapeng

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 2
July 24 - Final
1INDPravin Ramesh Jadhav, Deepika Kumari5
2TPELin Chia-En, Tang Chih-Chun3

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16 - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
BANDiya Siddique, Ruman Shana
CHNWang Dapeng, Wu Jiaxin
FRAJean-Charles Valladont, Lisa Barbelin
GBRPatrick Huston, Sarah Bettles
GERFlorian Unruh, Michelle Kroppen
INARiau Ega Agatha, Diananda Choirunisa
INDPravin Ramesh Jadhav, Deepika Kumari
ITAChiara Rebagliati, Mauro Nespoli
JPNAzusa Yamauchi, Hiroki Muto
KORKim Je Deok, An San

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 3
July 24 - Final
1GBRPatrick Huston, Sarah Bettles5
2CHNWang Dapeng, Wu Jiaxin3

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 4
July 24 - Final
1MEXLuis Alvarez Murillo, Alejandra Valencia6
2GERFlorian Unruh, Michelle Kroppen2

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 8
July 24 - Final
INARiau Ega Agatha, Diananda Choirunisa5
USABrady Ellison, Mackenzie Brown4

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 7
July 24 - Final
1TURMete Gazoz, Yasemin Ecem Anagoz6
2ROCKsenia Perova, Galsan Bazarzhapov2

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 6
July 24 - Final
1NEDSteve Wijler, Gabriela Bayardo6
2ITAChiara Rebagliati, Mauro Nespoli0

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 5 - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
FRAJean-Charles Valladont, Lisa Barbelin0
JPNAzusa Yamauchi, Hiroki Muto2

Complete Results

Mixed Team, Last 16, Last 16 - 1
July 24

Badminton

Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Apriani/Polii v M.Y. Lee/M.K. Chow
July 24 - Final
1INAApriani, Greysia Polii
1MASMei Kuan Chow, Meng Yean Lee

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Watanabe/Higashino v Christiansen/A. Bøje
July 24 - Final
1DENMathias Christiansen, Alexandra Bøje
1JPNArisa Higashino, Yuta Watanabe

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group B, M. Ellis/Smith v Gicquel/Delrue - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
FRAThom Gicquel, Delphine Delrue0
GBRMarcus Ellis, Lauren Smith2

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Seo S J/Chae Y J v Tabeling/S. Piek - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
KORSeo Seung-Jae, Chae Yu-Jung0
NEDSelena Piek, Robin Tabeling0

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Zheng S/Huang Y Q v Elgamal/Hany
July 24 - Final
1CHNHuang Yaqiong, Zheng Siwei
1EGYDoha Hany, Adham Elgamal

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Li Y H/Du Y v Thygesen/Fruergaard
July 24
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Liu Y C/Li J H v Chew/Chew - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
CHNLi Junhui, Liu Yuchen0
USAPhillip Chew, Ryan Chew0

Complete Results

Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Jia Y/Chen Q C v Prajongjai/Kititharakul
July 24
Women's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Kong H Y/Kim S Y v S. Stoeva/G. Stoeva
July 24
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group C, Jordan/Oktavianti v Leung/Somerville
July 24
Mixed's Doubles, Group Stage, Group D, Wang Y/Huang D P v Lamsfuss/Herttrich
July 24
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Sukamuljo/Gideon v Lane/Vendy
July 24
Men's Doubles, Group Stage, Group A, Wang C L/Lee Y v Shetty/Rankireddy
July 24

Fencing

Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64, Lin Y H v Abdul Rahman
July 24 - Final
1HKGYik Hei Coco Lin
1SINKiria Tikanah Abdul Rahman

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64, Murtazaeva v Hsieh K S
July 24 - Final
1HKGKaylin Sin Yan Hsieh
1ROCAizanat Murtazaeva

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64, Yoshida v Quintero
July 24 - Final
1JPNKento Yoshida
1VENJose Quintero

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64, Mamutov v Teodosiu
July 24 - Final
1ROUIulian Teodosiu
1UZBSherzod Mamutov

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64, Shimamura v Mackiewicz
July 24 - Final
1JPNTomohiro Shimamura
1USAAndrew Mackiewicz

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64, Streets v Bounabi
July 24 - Final
1ALGAkram Bounabi
1JPNKaito Streets

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 64
July 24
Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Sato v Kang Y M
July 24 - Final
1JPNNozomi Nakano
1KORKang Young Mi

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Moellhausen v Fiamingo
July 24 - Final
1BRANathalie Moellhausen
1ITARossella Fiamingo

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Diongue v Lin S
July 24 - Final
1CHNLin Sheng
1SENNdeye Binta Diongue

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Choi I J v Murtazaeva
July 24 - Final
1KORChoi In-Jeong
1ROCAizanat Murtazaeva

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Beljajeva v Vitalis
July 24 - Final
1ESTJulia Beljajeva
1FRACoraline Vitalis

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Jarecka v Kolobova
July 24 - Final
1POLAleksandra Jarecka
1ROCVioletta Kolobova

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Isola v Besbes
July 24 - Final
1ITAFederica Isola
1TUNSarra Besbes

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Kirpu v Hurley
July 24 - Final
1ESTErika Kirpu
1USAKelley Hurley

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Holmes v Song S
July 24 - Final
1KORSong Sera
1USAKatharine Holmes

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Trzebinska v Lehis
July 24 - Final
1ESTKatrina Lehis
1POLEwa Trzebinska

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Zhu M Y v Hurley
July 24 - Final
1CHNZhu Mingye
1USACourtney Hurley

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Kryvytska v Knapik-Miazga
July 24 - Final
1POLRenata Knapik-Miazga
1UKROlena Kryvytska

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Abdul Rahman v Popescu - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ROUAna Maria Popescu7
SINKiria Tikanah Abdul Rahman4

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Lichagina v Navarria - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ITAMara Navarria7
ROCYulia Lichagina5

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Khakimova v Sun Y - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
CHNSun Yiwen6
UZBMalika Khakimova4

Complete Results

Women's Individual Epee, Last 32, Doig v Kong M W - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
HKGMan Wai Kong12
PERMaria Luisa Doig10

Complete Results

Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Teodosiu v Curatoli
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Hartung v Decsi
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Oh S G v Mackiewicz
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Berre v Ferjani
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Abedini v Gordon
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Pakdaman v Szatmari
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Amer v Homer
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Xu Y M v Samele
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Elsissy v Reshetnikov
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Rahbari v Apithy
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Quintero v Szilagyi
July 24
Men's Individual Sabre, Last 32, Samer v Bazadze
July 24

Handball

Men's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, NOR v BRA
July 24 - Final
NOR27
BRA24

Results

Men's Handball, Preliminary Round, Group A, FRA v ARG - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ARG10
FRA12

Results

Field Hockey

Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, JPN v AUS
July 24 - Final
AUS5
JPN3

Results

Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, NZL v IND - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
IND3
NZL2

Results

Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool B, NED v BEL
July 24
BEL
NED
Men's Hockey, Preliminary Round, Pool A, ARG v ESP
July 24
ARG
ESP

Judo

Women's 48kg, Last 32
July 23
Women's 48kg, Last 32
July 23
Women's 48kg, Last 32
July 23
Women's 48kg, Last 32
July 23
Men's 60kg, Last 32
July 23
Men's 60kg, Last 32
July 23
Men's 60kg, Last 32
July 23
Men's 60kg, Last 32
July 23
Men's 60kg, Last 32
July 23
Men's 60kg, Last 32
July 23
Men's 60kg, Last 32
July 23
Men's 60kg, Last 32
July 23
Men's 60kg, Last 32
July 23
Women's 48kg, Last 32, Chibana v Bonfance
July 24 - Final
1BRAGabriela Chibana
1MAWHarriet Bonfance

Complete Results

Men's 60kg, Last 32, Dashdavaa v Tsjakadoea
July 24 - Final
1MGLAmartuvshin Dashdavaa
1NEDTornike Tsjakadoea

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Last 32, Dolgova v Bhatta
July 24 - Final
1NEPSoniya Bhatta
1ROCIrina Dolgova

Complete Results

Men's 60kg, Last 32, Preciado v Gerchev
July 24 - Final
1BULYanislav Gerchev
1ECULenin Preciado

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Last 32, Milani v Lin C H
July 24 - Final
1ITAFrancesca Milani
1TPELin Chen-Hao

Complete Results

Men's 60kg, Last 32, Lesyuk v Ramos
July 24 - Final
1GUAJose Ramos
1UKRArtem Lesyuk

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Last 32, Menz v Vargas Ley
July 24 - Final
1CHIMary Dee Vargas Ley
1GERKatharina Menz

Complete Results

Men's 60kg, Last 32, Verstraeten v Plafky - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
BELJorre Verstraeten00
GERMoritz Plafky00s2

Complete Results

Women's 48kg, Last 32, Figueroa v Sentürk
July 24 - Final
1ESPJulia Figueroa
1TURGülkader Sentürk

Complete Results

Men's 60kg, Last 32, McKenzie v Huseynov
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 32, Rishony v Alvarez
July 24 - Final
1COLLuz Alvarez
1ISRShira Rishony

Complete Results

Men's 60kg, Last 32, Akkus v Namgyel
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 32, Boukli v Nikolic - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
FRAShirine Boukli00s1
SRBMilica Nikolic00

Complete Results

Men's 60kg, Last 32, Sithisane v Takabatake
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 32, Costa v Gurbanli
July 24
Men's 60kg, Last 16
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 32, Galbadrakh v Li Y
July 24
Men's 60kg, Last 16
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 32, Likmabam v Csernoviczki
July 24
Men's 60kg, Last 16, Garrigós v Mkheidze
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 32, Pareto v Whitebooi
July 24
Men's 60kg, Last 16
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 32, Kang Y J v Stangar
July 24
Men's 60kg, Last 16
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 16
July 24
Men's 60kg, Last 16
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 16
July 24
Men's 60kg, Last 16
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 16
July 24
Men's 60kg, Last 16
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 16
July 24
Men's 60kg, Quarterfinal
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 16
July 24
Men's 60kg, Quarterfinal
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 16
July 24
Men's 60kg, Quarterfinal
July 24
Women's 48kg, Last 16
July 24
Men's 60kg, Quarterfinal
July 24

Rowing

Men's Four
July 24
Women's Four - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AUSAnnabelle Mcintyre, Rosemary Popa, Jessica Morrison, Lucy Stephan
CANStephanie Grauer, Jennifer Martins, Kristina Walker, Nicole Hare
CHNWang Fei, Lin Xinyu, Qin Miaomiao, Lu Shiyu
DENFrida Sanggaard Nielsen, Ida Jacobsen, Trine Dahl Pedersen, Christina Johansen
GBRRebecca Shorten, Rowan Mckellar, Karen Bennett, Harriet Taylor
IRLEimear Lambe, Emily Hegarty, Aifric Keogh, Fiona Murtagh
NEDYmkje Clevering, Veronique Meester, Elisabeth Hogerwerf, Karolien Florijn
POLMaria Wierzbowska, Monika Ciaciuch, Joanna Dittmann, Olga Michalkiewicz
ROUMadalina Heghes, Roxana Iuliana Anghel, Elena Logofatu, Cristina Georgiana Popescu
USAKendall Chase, Claire Collins, Grace Luczak, Madeleine Wanamaker

Complete Results

Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
CHIEber Sanhueza Rojas, César Abaroa
ALGKamel Ait Daoud, Sid Boudina
VENCesar Amaris, Jose Ramon Guipe Arismendi
NORKristoffer Brun, Are Strandli
URUFelipe Klüver, Bruno Cetraro
PORPedro Fraga, Afonso Costa
ESPCaetano Horta Pombo, Manel Balastegui
CANMaxwell Lattimer, Patrick Keane
UKRStanislav Kovalov, Igor Khmara
UZBSobir Safaroliev, Shakhboz Kholmurzaev

Complete Results

Women's Lightweight Double Sculls - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
IRLMargaret Cremen, Aoife Casey
AUTValentina Cavallar, Louisa Altenhuber
ROUGianina Elena Beleaga, Ionela Lehaci
GBREmily Craig, Imogen Grant
TUNNour El Houda Ettaeib, Khadija Krimi
NEDIlse Paulis, Marieke Keijser
ARGMilka Kraljev, Evelyn Silvestro
ROCAnastasia Lebedeva, Maria Krasilnikova
GUAYulisa Lopez Guerra, Jennieffer Zuniga
VIEDinh Thi Hao, Luong Thi Thao

Complete Results

Men's Pair - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ITAGiovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Costanzo
ESPJaime Canalejo, Javier Garcia Ordoñez
ROUMarius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Ciprian Tudosa
RSAJake Green, Luc Daffarn
BLRDzmitry Furman, Siarhei Valadzko
AUSSam Hardy, Joshua Hicks
CANKai Langerfeld, Conlin McCabe
SRBMartin Mackovic, Milos Vasic
NZLStephen Jones, Brook Robertson
CROValent Sinkovic, Martin Sinkovic

Complete Results

Women's Pair - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ROUAdriana Ailincai, Iuliana Buhus
ESPVirginia Diaz Rivas, Aina Cid
IRLMonika Dukarska, Aileen Crowley
CANHillary Janssens, Caileigh Filmer
GBRHelen Glover, Polly Swann
CHNHuang Kaifeng, Liu Jinchao
USAMegan Kalmoe, Tracy Eisser
GREMaria Kyridou, Christina Bourmpou
AUSAnnabelle Mcintyre, Jessica Morrison
NZLKerri Gowler, Grace Prendergast

Complete Results

Women's Single Sculls, Repechage Round
July 23 - Final
1PARAlejandra Alonso8:08.91 Q
2TRIFelice Chow8:15.94 Q
3CUBMilena Venegas8:17.30 Q
4TPEHuang Yi-Ting8:11.56 Q
5HKGWing Yan Winne Hung8:23.58 Q
6KORJeong Hyejeong8:26.73 Q
7QATTala Abujbara8:16.88
8UGAKathleen Noble8:36.01
9NCAEvidelia Gonzalez Jarquin8:37.55
10SINJoan Poh Xue Hua8:40.06

Complete Results

Men's Single Sculls, Repechage Round
July 23 - Final
1CZEJan Fleissner7:29.90 Q
2MONQuentin Charras-Antognelli7:34.14 Q
3ZIMPeter Purcell-Gilpin7:35.16 Q
4BERDara Alizadeh7:35.90 Q
5IRQMohammed Riyadh Jasim7:41.72 Q
6KSAHusein Alireza8:06.78 Q
7DOMIgnacio Vasquez7:42.83
8NCAFelix Potoy7:44.52
9VANRillio Rii8:17.00
10BENPrivel Hinkati7:55.93

Complete Results

Women's Pair, Heats
July 24 - Final
1CANHillary Janssens, Caileigh Filmer7:18.34 Q
2NZLKerri Gowler, Grace Prendergast7:19.08 Q
3AUSAnnabelle Mcintyre, Jessica Morrison7:21.75 Q
4ROUAdriana Ailincai, Iuliana Buhus7:20.36 Q
5DENHedvig Rasmussen, Fie Udby Erichsen7:22.86 Q
6ROCElena Oryabinskaya, Vasilisa Stepanova7:23.39 Q
7ITAAisha Rocek, Kiri Tontodonati7:22.79 Q
8ESPVirginia Diaz Rivas, Aina Cid7:23.14 Q
9GBRHelen Glover, Polly Swann7:23.98 Q
10IRLMonika Dukarska, Aileen Crowley7:24.71

Complete Results

Men's Pair, Heats - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
1CROValent Sinkovic, Martin Sinkovic6:32.41 Q
2ROUMarius-Vasile Cozmiuc, Ciprian Tudosa6:33.86 Q
3AUSSam Hardy, Joshua Hicks6:42.74 Q
4NEDNiki Van Sprang, Guillaume Krommenhoek6:36.42 Q
5DENFrederic Vystavel, Joachim Sutton6:36.93 Q
6ITAGiovanni Abagnale, Marco Di Costanzo6:48.74 Q
7CANKai Langerfeld, Conlin McCabe6:40.99 Q
8SRBMartin Mackovic, Milos Vasic6:43.18 Q
9NZLStephen Jones, Brook Robertson6:56.53 Q
10ESPJaime Canalejo, Javier Garcia Ordoñez6:53.33

Complete Results

Women's Lightweight Double Sculls, Heats
July 24 - Final
1ROUGianina Elena Beleaga, Ionela Lehaci7:01.74 Q
2FRAClaire Bové, Laura Tarantola7:03.47 Q
3NEDIlse Paulis, Marieke Keijser7:07.73 Q
4GBREmily Craig, Imogen Grant7:03.29 Q
5ITAFederica Casarini, Valentina Rodini7:04.66 Q
6CANJill Moffatt, Jennifer Casson7:11.30 Q
7USAMichelle Sechser, Molly Reckford7:05.30
8ROCAnastasia Lebedeva, Maria Krasilnikova7:07.67
9JPNAyami Oishi, Chiaki Tomita7:22.47
10SUIFrédérique Rol, Patricia Merz7:08.66

Complete Results

Men's Lightweight Double Sculls, Heats
July 24 - Final
1GERJason Osborne, Jonathan Rommelmann6:21.71 Q
2IRLPaul O'Donovan, Fintan Mccarthy6:23.74 Q
3NORKristoffer Brun, Are Strandli6:25.74 Q
4ITAPietro Willy Ruta, Stefano Oppo6:24.25 Q
5BELNiels Van Zandweghe, Tim Brys6:26.51 Q
6CZEMiroslav Vrastil Jr, Jiri Simanek6:28.10 Q
7CANMaxwell Lattimer, Patrick Keane6:27.54
8POLArtur Mikolajczewski, Jerzy Kowalski6:31.85
9PORPedro Fraga, Afonso Costa6:44.09
10UKRStanislav Kovalov, Igor Khmara6:36.05

Complete Results

Women's Four, Heats - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
1NEDYmkje Clevering, Veronique Meester, Elisabeth Hogerwerf, Karolien Florijn6:33.47 Q
2CHNWang Fei, Lin Xinyu, Qin Miaomiao, Lu Shiyu6:38.54 Q
3CANStephanie Grauer, Jennifer Martins, Kristina Walker, Nicole Hare6:40.07
4GBRRebecca Shorten, Rowan Mckellar, Karen Bennett, Harriet Taylor6:41.02
5POLMaria Wierzbowska, Monika Ciaciuch, Joanna Dittmann, Olga Michalkiewicz6:48.33
AUSAnnabelle Mcintyre, Rosemary Popa, Jessica Morrison, Lucy Stephan
DENFrida Sanggaard Nielsen, Ida Jacobsen, Trine Dahl Pedersen, Christina Johansen
IRLEimear Lambe, Emily Hegarty, Aifric Keogh, Fiona Murtagh
ROUMadalina Heghes, Roxana Iuliana Anghel, Elena Logofatu, Cristina Georgiana Popescu
USAKendall Chase, Claire Collins, Grace Luczak, Madeleine Wanamaker

Complete Results

Men's Four, Heats, Heat 1
July 24
Men's Four, Heats
July 24
Men's Four, Heats, Heat 2
July 24

Shooting

Women's 10m Air Rifle
July 23 - Final
CHNYang Qian251.8
ROCAnastasiia Galashina251.1
SUINina Christen230.6
4NORJeanette Hegg Duestad209.3
5FRAOcéanne Muller187.7
6USAMary Tucker166.0
7KORKwon Eunji145.4
8KORPark Heemoon119.1
9ROULaura Ilie628.0
10ITASofia Ceccarello627.3

Complete Results

Women's 10m Air Rifle, Final
July 24 - Final
1CHNYang Qian251.8
2ROCAnastasiia Galashina251.1
3SUINina Christen230.6
4NORJeanette Hegg Duestad209.3
5FRAOcéanne Muller187.7
6USAMary Tucker166.0
7KORKwon Eunji145.4
8KORPark Heemoon119.1

Complete Results

Table Tennis

Women's Singles, Preliminary Round, Yee v Edghill
July 24 - Final
1FIJSally Yee
1GUYChelsea Edghill

Complete Results

Women's Singles, Preliminary Round
July 24
Men's Singles, Preliminary Round
July 24
Men's Singles, Preliminary Round
July 24
Women's Singles, Preliminary Round
July 24
Women's Singles, Preliminary Round
July 24
Men's Singles, Preliminary Round
July 24
Women's Singles, Preliminary Round
July 24
Women's Singles, Preliminary Round
July 24
Men's Singles, Preliminary Round
July 24
Men's Singles, Preliminary Round
July 24
Men's Singles, Preliminary Round, Kumar v Enkhbat
July 24 - Final
1MGLLkhagvasuren Enkhbat
1USANikhil Kumar

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Last 16, Ionescu/B. Szocs v Pistej/Balazova - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
ROUOvidiu Ionescu, Bernadette Szocs1
SVKBarbora Balazova, Lubomir Pistej0

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Last 16, Szudi/Pergel v Wong C T/Doo H K - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
HKGChun Ting Wong, Hoi Kem Doo1
HUNSzandra Pergel, Ádám Szudi0

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Last 16, Fegerl/Polcanova v Mizutani/Ito - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AUTStefan Fegerl, Sofia Polcanova0
JPNMima Ito, Jun Mizutani0

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Last 16, Lebesson/Yuan v Hu/Tapper - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
AUSHeming Hu, Melissa Tapper0
FRAEmmanuel Lebesson, Jia Nan Yuan1

Complete Results

Mixed's Doubles, Last 16, O. Assar/Meshref v Lee S S/Jeon J H
July 24
Mixed's Doubles, Last 16, Xu X/Liu S W v Wang Z/Zhang
July 24
Mixed's Doubles, Last 16, Franziska/P. Solja v Campos/Fonseca
July 24
Mixed's Doubles, Last 16, Cheng I C/Lin Y J v Achanta/Batra
July 24

Taekwondo

Women's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Su P Y v Yamada
July 24
Men's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Demse v Suzuki
July 24
Women's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Sim J Y v El Bouchti
July 24
Men's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Artamonov v Jendoubi
July 24
Women's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Yong v Truong
July 24
Men's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Bragança v Yunta
July 24
Women's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Wongphatthanakit v Semberg
July 24
Men's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Jang J v Barbosa
July 24
Women's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Cerezo Iglesias v Bogdanovic
July 24
Men's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Salim v Dell'aquila
July 24
Women's Flyweight -49kg, Last 16, Wu J Y v Pouryounes
July 24
Men's Flyweight -58kg, Last 16, Khalil v Sawekwiharee
July 24

Weightlifting

Women's 49kg - In Progress
July 24 - In Progress
1CUBLudia Montero178
2DOMBeatriz Piron176
3BRANatascha Rosa173
4PNGDika Toua167
5MRIHanitra Ranaivosoa164
BELNina Sterckx
CHNHou Zhihui
FRAAnaïs Michel
INAWindy Cantika Aisah
INDMirabai Chanu Saikhom

Complete Results

Medal Tracker

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 1
    CHN
  • 1
    ROC
  • 1
    SUI

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
CHN 1
--
--
Silver
ROC 1
--
--
Bronze
SUI 1
--
--

Overall Medal Leaders

  • 1
    Qian
    Qian
  • 1
    Galashina
    Galashina
  • 1
    Christen
    Christen

Individual Medal Leaders

Gold
Qian 1
--
--
Silver
Galashina 1
--
--
Bronze
Christen 1
--
--

Olympics News