• Braves
    ATL
  • Astros
    HOU

Braves
Braves

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551220219.400.4001.000
1-330111115.333.400.333
2-551200010.400.400.400
1-550110320.200.200.400
2-551200118.400.400.600
1-441121221.250.4001.000
1-441100221.250.250.250
1-440100016.250.250.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-331101124.333.500.333
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Morton2.110023044-270.0044
A.J. Minter2.231103043-303.3843
L. Jackson1.210003020-140.0020
T. Matzek1.131102020-156.7520
W. Smith1.000010018-110.0018

Astros
Astros

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-550000320.000.000.000
3-550300019.600.600.800
0-440000218.000.000.000
1-331101117.333.5001.000
0-330011122.000.250.000
2-44120017.500.500.750
2-44020007.500.500.500
0-330010210.000.000.000
0-00000107.0001.000.000
0-22000019.000.000.000
0-22000009.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
F. Valdez2.085512252-3022.5052
Y. Garcia1.000002019-120.0019
J. Odorizzi2.110005042-260.0042
P. Maton1.020012022-110.0022
R. Stanek1.011110020-129.0020
B. Raley1.20000109-80.009

Win Probability 100%

ATL
HOU
ATL 100%

ATL

6

HOU

2

Bottom 9

Brantley grounded out to second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ATL3
    • 3HOU
  • Stolen Bases

    • ATL1
    • 0HOU
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ATL11
    • 12HOU
  • Total Bases

    • ATL20
    • 12HOU

Game Information

Minute Maid Park
  • Houston, Texas
Attendance: 42,825
100%
Capacity: 42,060
4:06
Home Plate Umpire - Chris Conroy, First Base Umpire - Tom Hallion, Second Base Umpire - Dan Bellino, Third Base Umpire - Ted Barrett, Left Field Umpire - Mike Muchlinski, Right Field Umpire - Alfonso Marquez
WINA.J. MinterA.J. Minter(1-0)2.2 IP, 1 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSFramber ValdezF. Valdez(0-1)2.0 IP, 5 ER, 2 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningATLHOU
1stSoler homered to left (382 feet).10
1stRiley doubled to deep center, Albies scored.20
2ndSoler grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, d'Arnaud scored, Pederson out at third.30
3rdDuvall homered to left (387 feet), Rosario scored.50
4thMcCormick grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Tucker scored, Gurriel safe at third on fielding error by shortstop Swanson.51
8thFreeman hit sacrifice fly to right, Swanson scored.61
8thCorrea grounded out to second, Alvarez scored.62
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News