• Tigers
    DET
  • Athletics
    OAK

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440100221.259.344.362
0-330001219.283.310.367
0-440000316.216.253.374
0-220001119.285.326.344
1-440100016.280.311.415
1-440100319.213.245.317
1-33010019.198.263.327
1-33010005.209.269.244
0-330000012.132.192.191
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
G. Hill5.053324184-525.6384
A. Chafin1.032101029-192.4529
J. Jimenez1.000002015-103.2815
J. Cisnero1.020000020-120.0020

Athletics
Athletics

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441100121.212.236.269
2-441200120.236.318.408
1-441130113.239.309.414
2-441200117.223.275.412
1-330101016.226.297.355
0-220011016.145.218.303
2-441200214.400.400.500
1-440110020.204.281.263
0-330000111.194.265.262
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
F. Montas3.030015053-303.1653
A. Pruitt2.000012031-204.6831
D. Acevedo1.000002010-82.9510
A.J. Puk1.02000009-72.299
S. Moll1.000001012-91.8812
L. Trivino1.000002021-116.3521

Win Probability 100%

DET
OAK
OAK 100%

DET

0

OAK

5

Top 9

Schoop struck out looking.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • DET2
    • 2OAK
  • Stolen Bases

    • DET0
    • 0OAK
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • DET7
    • 12OAK
  • Total Bases

    • DET6
    • 13OAK

Game Information

Oakland Coliseum
Oakland Coliseum
  • Oakland, California
Attendance: 7,282
21%
Capacity: 35,067
2:45
Home Plate Umpire - Nestor Ceja, First Base Umpire - Ted Barrett, Second Base Umpire - Lance Barksdale, Third Base Umpire - Dan Merzel
WINDomingo AcevedoD. Acevedo(2-2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSGarrett HillG. Hill(1-2)5.0 IP, 3 ER, 4 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningDETOAK
6thMurphy homered to center (447 feet), Machín scored and Laureano scored.03
6thVogt hit sacrifice fly to right, Brown scored.04
6thKemp singled to left, Garcia scored.05
Data is currently unavailable.