• Rangers
    TEX
  • Rays
    TB

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-4402000114.251.306.434
0-4400000012.244.319.450
2-3302000118.310.365.508
0-3300001117.251.301.459
1-4411110121.232.308.411
0-440000007.222.222.472
0-110000119.204.264.345
0-2200000212.292.356.615
0-4400000011.271.318.377
1-330100017.281.331.339
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Gray4.122214067-463.8067
T. Hearn2.122211131-194.8531
D. Santana1.131100026-145.2626

Rays
Rays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-1110000012.333.400.500
1-2201200111.222.307.468
1-330110009.262.305.388
0-4400000012.309.354.418
1-2201101020.256.320.431
0-4400000115.294.344.401
0-3300000014.257.277.404
0-2210001212.228.338.377
1-3311110110.174.262.282
3-332300009.217.270.337
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Armstrong1.210003022-154.5522
R. Yarbrough3.041112159-424.3359
J. Guerra0.100010012-58.4412
J. Beeks2.000002015-122.8015
J. Adam1.010000010-81.4810
B. Raley1.000001010-71.9910

Win Probability 100%

TEX
TB
TB 100%

TEX

1

TB

5

Top 9

Taveras grounded out to second.

According to ESPN Analytics

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TEX2
    • 2TB
  • Stolen Bases

    • TEX1
    • 1TB
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TEX5
    • 8TB
  • Total Bases

    • TEX10
    • 11TB

Game Information

Tropicana Field
  • St. Petersburg, Florida
Attendance: 14,094
45%
Capacity: 31,042
3:00
Home Plate Umpire - CB Bucknor, First Base Umpire - Manny Gonzalez, Second Base Umpire - Jeff Nelson, Third Base Umpire - Malachi Moore
WINRyan YarbroughR. Yarbrough(2-8)3.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSJon GrayJ. Gray(7-7)4.1 IP, 2 ER, 4 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTEXTB
1stPeralta hit sacrifice fly to left, Aranda scored, Ramírez to second.01
3rdFranco hit sacrifice fly to center, Siri scored.02
4thHeim homered to left (362 feet).12
5thWalls homered to left (379 feet).13
7thParedes doubled to deep right center, Siri scored and Choi scored.15
Data is currently unavailable.