• Royals
    KC
  • White Sox
    CHW

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-4422311119.264.329.370
1-5511000116.251.292.442
3-5513310021.241.279.461
1-5511000118.212.272.288
1-5501000223.246.305.396
4-5534320124.209.295.461
1-4411000214.253.315.373
0-110000119.213.261.337
0-000000106.107.219.143
0-110000017.250.375.300
0-4400000118.239.292.286
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
B. Singer4.294414195-643.3395
J. Cuas1.100012018-113.8218
C. Hernandez1.011101112-98.0412
D. Coleman1.000002011-82.6511
S. Barlow1.022202122-132.6122

White Sox
White Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-4411001214.237.286.362
0-5500000219.287.336.455
2-5522000019.309.385.455
3-5523210218.308.378.470
2-5522520014.258.306.440
1-4401001127.239.299.365
2-4402000117.213.237.273
1-4401000111.244.308.364
0-3300000219.277.351.392
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Giolito5.165527389-595.2789
T. Banks0.122210021-113.2621
J. Lambert0.231100020-152.8620
J. Diekman0.210002015-94.3715
J. Kelly1.011100114-107.0714
J. Ruiz1.000002016-104.4416

Win Probability 100%

KC
CHW
KC 100%

KC

9

CHW

7

Bottom 9

Andrus struck out swinging.

According to ESPN Analytics

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • KC2
    • 3CHW
  • Stolen Bases

    • KC1
    • 0CHW
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • KC11
    • 11CHW
  • Total Bases

    • KC29
    • 22CHW

Game Information

Guaranteed Rate Field
  • Chicago, Illinois
Attendance: 17,130
42%
Capacity: 40,615
3:21
Home Plate Umpire - Brian Knight, First Base Umpire - Roberto Ortiz, Second Base Umpire - Bill Miller, Third Base Umpire - Doug Eddings
WINJose CuasJ. Cuas(3-2)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSLucas GiolitoL. Giolito(10-8)5.1 IP, 5 ER, 7 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningKCCHW
2ndPratto homered to center (437 feet).10
3rdPerez homered to right (372 feet), Taylor scored.30
4thPratto homered to right (375 feet).40
5thPerez singled to center, Witt Jr. scored.50
5thJiménez singled to center, Pollock scored, Abreu to second.51
5thSheets homered to right (361 feet), Abreu scored and Jiménez scored.54
6thTaylor singled to right center, Massey scored and Pratto scored, Waters to third.74
7thPratto hit a ground rule double to deep left center, O'Hearn scored, Dozier to third.84
7thJiménez homered to center (434 feet).85
8thTaylor homered to left (358 feet).95
9thSheets homered to right (373 feet), Abreu scored.97
Data is currently unavailable.