• Royals
    KC
  • Twins
    MIN

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-3300001219.223.315.417
1-4401000120.251.293.428
2-4402000010.227.263.454
2-440200007.275.357.463
0-220000009.133.235.200
0-220000027.184.284.368
1-4401000032.308.345.423
0-3300000116.267.331.366
0-3300000211.190.265.333
0-2200001012.318.348.364
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Lynch6.054312195-614.5295
J. Payamps2.020012034-193.1634

Twins
Twins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-3300001016.227.305.538
1-4401000112.272.354.436
1-4411000018.335.400.442
2-4412210020.286.332.473
0-4400000011.266.308.429
1-4411000221.265.322.344
0-2210001013.217.285.391
1-330100006.227.321.359
1-3301100112.276.321.424
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Mahle2.100011042-294.1742
E. Pagan2.030000035-244.8735
G. Jax1.200002012-93.7912
J. Duran1.020002018-122.0518
M. Fulmer1.010012023-133.0623
T. Megill1.000001013-103.0013

Win Probability 100%

KC
MIN
MIN 100%

KC

0

MIN

4

Top 9

Massey lined out to center.

According to ESPN Analytics

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • KC2
    • 2MIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • KC0
    • 1MIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • KC4
    • 8MIN
  • Total Bases

    • KC6
    • 11MIN

Game Information

Target Field
  • Minneapolis, Minnesota
Attendance: 23,543
60%
Capacity: 39,029
2:49
Home Plate Umpire - Jeremie Rehak, First Base Umpire - Quinn Wolcott, Second Base Umpire - Mark Wegner, Third Base Umpire - Dan Merzel
WINEmilio PaganE. Pagan(4-6)2.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSDaniel LynchD. Lynch(4-8)6.0 IP, 3 ER, 2 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningKCMIN
1stMiranda homered to left (390 feet), Arraez scored.02
2ndKepler grounded into fielder's choice to first, Celestino scored on throwing error by second baseman Massey.03
4thGordon doubled to deep right, Sánchez scored.04
Data is currently unavailable.