• Guardians
    CLE
  • Rays
    TB

Guardians
Guardians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-5501000117.295.365.380
1-5501000022.290.327.398
1-5501100124.288.361.570
1-5511000018.214.254.351
0-4410001218.295.358.486
1-2211002124.167.375.167
1-4411000014.203.268.224
1-2211201016.176.245.280
2-4402200010.221.304.280
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
B. Shaw2.022231040-215.6340
J. Karinchak1.000000011-62.5311
K. McCarty3.141122057-356.0557
E. Morgan0.210000010-73.4810
T. Stephan1.010002016-112.5216
E. Clase1.000001013-91.2513

Rays
Rays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-4400200118.257.355.415
0-5500000019.288.397.401
2-3302001017.248.321.455
1-3301001015.253.313.419
1-4401000012.248.315.457
2-4422000113.220.292.487
1-2211001011.205.275.277
0-110000015.214.333.333
0-000000000.170.257.277
1-3301001221.196.262.286
0-3300001116.200.235.308
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. McClanahan4.175534096-632.0796
R. Thompson0.210000013-93.7913
J. Beeks2.000001019-112.3619
S. Armstrong0.110010011-65.1711
B. Raley0.20000009-62.789
R. Garza Jr.1.000000015-103.4415

Win Probability 100%

CLE
TB
CLE 100%

CLE

5

TB

3

Bottom 9

Díaz grounded out to shortstop.

According to ESPN Analytics

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • CLE5
    • 4TB
  • Stolen Bases

    • CLE1
    • 0TB
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • CLE6
    • 5TB
  • Total Bases

    • CLE9
    • 13TB

Game Information

Tropicana Field
  • St. Petersburg, Florida
Attendance: 18,023
58%
Capacity: 31,042
3:03
Home Plate Umpire - Jansen Visconti, First Base Umpire - Vic Carapazza, Second Base Umpire - Ed Hickox, Third Base Umpire - Jerry Meals
WINKirk McCartyK. McCarty(2-2)3.1 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 2 BB
LOSSShane McClanahanS. McClanahan(10-4)4.1 IP, 5 ER, 4 K, 3 BB
SAVEEmmanuel ClaseE. Clase(23)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCLETB
2ndStraw singled to right, Call scored and Clement scored, Hedges to second.20
2ndRamírez singled to left, Hedges scored, Rosario to second.30
2ndParedes scored on throwing error by catcher Hedges.31
2ndChoi grounded out to first, Chang scored, Quinn to third.32
4thChoi hit sacrifice fly to center, Paredes scored, Chang to third.33
5thHedges singled to center, Giménez scored and Reyes scored, Call to third.53
Data is currently unavailable.